Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Politics & GovernmentPolitics · 2 months ago

Why is President Biden's favorability rating (55 percent) higher than Trump's favorability rating ever was?

Update:

LOL!!!  EVIDENCE:  https://news.yahoo.com/bidens-favorability-rating-...

Got any to prove me wrong, Trumptard??  Your mistake is arguing with liberals and progressives who are much, much smarter than you are!! 

Update 2:

Favorite Answer speaks for Trump supporters nationwide.  Why were these Trump toadies never able to figure out that the reason Trump lost in a landslide is because of people like him.  LOL!!  What a sore loser little crybaby! 

5 Answers

Relevance
  • Anonymous
    2 months ago
    Favorite Answer

    That which is asserted without evidence can be dismissed without evidence.

    I’ve yet to meet a liberal/progressive with an IQ above room temperature. Most of you are border line retarded. You’re more of the severe mental retardation type. 

  • ?
    Lv 5
    2 months ago

    People only ever liked Trump because he reminded them of their grandmother.

  • Anonymous
    2 months ago

    Because..... ARGENTINA! Uh... Hugo Chavez? China! 

    Perhaps people just like competency?

  • Anonymous
    2 months ago

    Same reason Texas turned blue in 2020. Oh wait. LOL Liberal polls are used to feed the uneducated. He rating is 10 to12% at best

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • Anonymous
    2 months ago

    Turns out people like competent Presidents. 

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.