Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Politics & GovernmentPolitics · 2 months ago

Can any of you Trump apologists provide for us the evidence that proves Steven Miller's statement about mail-in voting is correct?

“Nobody who mails in a ballot has their identity confirmed. Nobody checks to see if they’re even a U.S. citizen. Think about that. Any foreign national—talk about foreign election interference—can mail in a ballot, and nobody even verifies if they’re a citizen of the United States of America."  How does that happen, precisely, Trump supporters? Which states currently do that? Which states currently issue unsolicited ballots and then automatically count the ballot without knowing who it's from or any screening at all? 

Update:

Favorite Answerer: Thank you for your insulting content-free and fact-free "answer".  Another day, another vulgar Trump supporter who has zero sources and completely fails to answer the question. You represent Trump supporters perfectly.

4 Answers

Relevance
  • Anonymous
    2 months ago
    Favorite Answer

    California has 11 counties with more registered voters than they have voting-age residents. Los Angeles county has 145% registered voters compared to voting-age residents. California is sending ballots to all registered voters, little blocking coward.

    By the way, there are still unresolved issues regarding the mail-in votes that put Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez in Congress, and it's been two years now.

    Source(s): If you really wanted facts you wouldn't find it necessary to hide from them by blocking people.
  • 6 days ago

    The same way Hillary "won" the popular vote with no VISIBLE support when Trump has TONS of videos/photos of his MAGA support. Illegal and dead people voting to make up the obvious MASSIVE DEMOCRAT VOTER FRAUD scheme. How do YOU think Hillary "won" the popular vote without ONE photo/video proving her visible support anywhere Trump's MASSIVE level? Little bit odd she "won" the popular vote without ANY of that; don't you think?

  • 2 months ago

    That's a Trump tactic to throw the election.

  • Anonymous
    2 months ago

    Let's not pretend that Trump or most Republicans have some sort of informed view about the merits and demerits of vote by mail, about different kinds of absentee ballots, etc. They haven't given it a moment's thought. They're against too many of the "wrong" people voting. Period.

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.