Do you believe in God...?

Update:

@Christopher - your answer got reported by me while choosing the best answer that I never meant to...so m sorry for that...

Christopher's avatar

Christopher

Lv 6

2 days ago

Favorite Answer

No. There is not such thing. An adult believing in God is the equivalent of a child believing in the tooth fairy. 

Update 2:

And... Thanks to everyone for answering...

13 Answers

Relevance
  • Anonymous
    5 months ago
    Favorite Answer

    No. There is not such thing. An adult believing in God is the equivalent of a child believing in the tooth fairy. 

  • 5 months ago

    none of the ones that are followed by most religious folks, no.  those gods are not real.  I can't say there is no god with absolute certainty, but I can say that those specific gods are false.

  • 5 months ago

    Absolutely. I know for a fact.

  • 🦋
    Lv 6
    5 months ago

    Yes god is real but i love lucifer 

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • Anonymous
    5 months ago

    If there is a God, He is a sociopath for making people suffer. 

  • No I don't as there is no proof right now of such a person & I don't mind people who do but don't preach to me about such things..as everyone is allowed their OWN opinion & I don't judge u so don't judge me 🤷🏼‍♀️

  • Jesere
    Lv 7
    5 months ago

    No, I know without a doubt he exists

  • stoned
    Lv 4
    5 months ago

    No, God believes in me instead.

  • Anonymous
    5 months ago

    Absolutely brother.

  • Anonymous
    5 months ago

    No. I believe in the Ra Materials. They answer to all questions.

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.