Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Politics & GovernmentPolitics · 6 months ago

What if the global stock market trading is replaced with some better idea so no more up and down cheating electronically?

Best answer gets 5 stars and the birth of global change.

5 Answers

Relevance
  • martin
    Lv 7
    6 months ago

    The stock market is a way for wealthy people to gamble. It is owned and run by the very corporations in which you invest. It is Las Vegas, but has nothing to do with ordinary folk making ends meet.

  • John W
    Lv 7
    6 months ago

    Make it a law that you can only make one purchase of a company's stock a month and you cannot sell it for 30 days.

  • 6 months ago

    but but then how will people like Trump get rich?

  • 6 months ago

    white people will lose their minds

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • Anonymous
    6 months ago

    then are many 'day traders' who make quick in-&-out buys and make their living on that difference ....................

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.