Henry
Lv 5
Henry asked in Cars & TransportationCar MakesTata · 10 months ago

Do the people know that Kamala Harris is really Indian, not Black?

Update:

East Indian and West Indian, not Black USA.

11 Answers

Relevance
  • 10 months ago

    If she's an Indian from the country of India will Nikky Haley from India too and every american knows that already; what is your reason on this to out her on her plan to run in presidential election?, but if you referred to american Indian like the native Shenandoah, or Cherokee that is real american.

  • Anonymous
    10 months ago

    Who cares other than you dumb c0ntards?

  • Katz22
    Lv 7
    10 months ago

    She is both and it really shouldn't matter. She is an American just like the rest of us.

  • 10 months ago

    She’s both.

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • 10 months ago

    I always figured she was multi-racial just from her looks.

  • 10 months ago

    I know she is both.

    Birth Name: Kamala Devi Harris

    Place of Birth: Oakland, Alameda, California, United States

    Date of Birth: October 20, 1964

    Ethnicity:

    *father – Jamaican [African, possibly small amount of Northern Irish]

    *mother – Tamil Indian

  • 10 months ago

    all minorities look alike, right?

  • 10 months ago

    Drop Rule School--- the ONE DROP RULE!

  • Anonymous
    10 months ago

    no idea who that is

  • Anonymous
    10 months ago

    Americans come in Indian.

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.