Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Science & MathematicsPhysics · 1 year ago

What minimum speed does a 170 g puck need to make it to the top of a 4.20 m -long, 25.0 ∘ friction less ramp?

Best Answer will be award. Please, show your work.

Thank you!

Attachment image

2 Answers

Relevance
  • Anonymous
    1 year ago

    Wow! A 10 whole points to do your homework or exam question.

  • 1 year ago

    I do not know

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.