NWA-WCW Universe Mode Fantasy PPV: The Great American Bash: Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

Welcome to the first edition of WCW Universe Mode Fantasy PPV: The Great American Bash. We're live in Madison Square Garden at New York City, NY. I will do WCW Universe Mode PPV every month. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card.

Current Champions:

NWA-WCW World Heavyweight Championship: Sting

NWA-WCW United States Heavyweight Championship: Lex Luger

NWA-WCW World Television Championship: Steve Austin

NWA-WCW World Tag Team Championship: Arn Anderson and Tully Blanchard

NWA-WCW United States Tag Team Championship: The Steiner Brothers

NWA-WCW Cruiserweight Championship: Jushin Thunder Liger

NWA-WCW Hardcore Championship: Terry Funk

This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate PPV Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner)) Don't forget the time length depending on Time Limit in certain matches.

Pre-Show Match (WorldWide): Singles match

Dustin Rhodes vs. Mike Sanders (w/Miss Hancock) (Note: Natural Born Thrillers are banned from ringside)

Winner:

Pre-Show Match (WorldWide): Singles match

Marcus Alexander Bagwell vs. Johnny B. Badd

Winner:

Pre-Show Match (WorldWide): Tag Team match

"Dr. Death" Steve Williams & Terry "Bam Bam" Gordy vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Winner:

Update:

Match #1: 4-Way Dance match with 20 Minute Time Limit for the NWA-WCW World Television Championship

Steve Austin (c) vs. Ricky Steamboat vs. The Great Muta vs. Chris Benoit

Winner:

Match #2: 3-Way Dance Tag Team match to determine the NWA-WCW World Tag Team Championship No. 1 Contender at Bash at the Beach

The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. The Outsiders (Scott Hall & Kevin Nash) vs. Harlem Heat (Booker T & Stevie Ray)

Winner:

Update 2:

Match #3: Raven's Rules match for the NWA-WCW Hardcore Championship

Terry Funk (c) vs. Mike Awesome vs. Raven

Winner:

Match #4: Flag match

Team Canada (Lance Storm & Elix Skipper) (Canada) vs. Misfits in Action (Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Lash LeRoux) (w/Hugh Morrus) (USA)

Winner:

Match #5: 3-Way Dance match for the NWA-WCW Cruiserweight Championship

Flyin' Brian (c) vs. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Rey Mysterio, Jr.

Winner:

Update 3:

Match #6: Singles match

Dean Malenko vs. Eddie Guerrero

Winner:

Match #7: 4-Way Dance Elimination Tag Team match for the NWA-WCW United States Tag Team Championship

The Fabulous Freebirds (Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin) vs. Doom (Ron Simmons & Butch Reed) vs. The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane) vs. The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott Steiner) (c)

Winner:

Update 4:

Match #8: Singles match with 15 Minute Time Limit

Shane Douglas (w/Torrie Wilson) vs. Rick Rude (w/Paul E. Dangerously & Madusa)

Winner:

Match #9: Texas Bullrope match

Dusty Rhodes vs. Sid Vicious (w/Paul E. Dangerously)

Winner:

Match #10: Tag Team match for NWA-WCW World Tag Team Championship

Bret Hart and Davey Boy Smith vs. The Four Horsemen (Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard) (c)

Winner:

Update 5:

Match #11: 6-Way Elimination match to determine the NWA-WCW World Heavyweight Championship No. 1 Contender at Bash at the Beach

Randy Savage vs. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Hollywood Hulk Hogan vs. Goldberg vs. Jeff Jarrett vs. Big Van Vader

Winner:

Update 6:

Main Event: Tag Team Steel Cage match for the NWA-WCW World Heavyweight Championship and NWA-WCW United States Heavyweight Championship

Sting (c) and Lex Luger (c) vs. Ric Flair and Barry Windham (Note: James J. Dillion will be locked in a shark cage, The winner is by Pinfall, Submission, or Climb the cage wall to escape (or through the cage door))

Winner:

WQ: What do you think about this NWA-WCW Universe Mode Fantasy PPV: The Great American Bash (Any Comments and Suggestions)?

Update 7:

BQ: IYO, What is the best match of the night and best moment of the night that you ever seen (In this NWA-WCW Universe Mode Fantasy PPV)?

1 Answer

Relevance
  • 3 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    Pre-Show Match (WorldWide): Singles match

    Dustin Rhodes vs. Mike Sanders (w/Miss Hancock) (Note: Natural Born Thrillers are banned from ringside)

    Winner: Dustin Rhodes. 3/10.

    Pre-Show Match (WorldWide): Singles match

    Marcus Alexander Bagwell vs. Johnny B. Badd

    Winner: Marcus Alexander Bagwell. 5/10.

    Pre-Show Match (WorldWide): Tag Team match

    "Dr. Death" Steve Williams & Terry "Bam Bam" Gordy vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

    Winner Steve Williams and Terry Gordy. 7/10.

    Match #1: 4-Way Dance match with 20 Minute Time Limit for the NWA-WCW World Television Championship

    Steve Austin (c) vs. Ricky Steamboat vs. The Great Muta vs. Chris Benoit

    Winner: Steve Austin. 9/10.

    Match #2: 3-Way Dance Tag Team match to determine the NWA-WCW World Tag Team Championship No. 1 Contender at Bash at the Beach

    The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. The Outsiders (Scott Hall & Kevin Nash) vs. Harlem Heat (Booker T & Stevie Ray)

    Winner: The Outsiders. 8/10.

    Match #3: Raven's Rules match for the NWA-WCW Hardcore Championship

    Terry Funk (c) vs. Mike Awesome vs. Raven

    Winner: Mike Awesome. 6/10.

    Match #4: Flag match

    Team Canada (Lance Storm & Elix Skipper) (Canada) vs. Misfits in Action (Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Lash LeRoux) (w/Hugh Morrus) (USA)

    Winner: Team Canada. 6/10.

    Match #5: 3-Way Dance match for the NWA-WCW Cruiserweight Championship

    Flyin' Brian (c) vs. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Rey Mysterio, Jr.

    Winner: Rey Mysterio Jr. 9/10.

    Match #6: Singles match

    Dean Malenko vs. Eddie Guerrero

    Winner: Dean Malenko. 8.5/10.

    Match #7: 4-Way Dance Elimination Tag Team match for the NWA-WCW United States Tag Team Championship

    The Fabulous Freebirds (Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin) vs. Doom (Ron Simmons & Butch Reed) vs. The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane) vs. The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott Steiner) (c)

    Winner: The Doom. 8.5/10.

    Match #8: Singles match with 15 Minute Time Limit

    Shane Douglas (w/Torrie Wilson) vs. Rick Rude (w/Paul E. Dangerously & Madusa)

    Winner: Rick Rude. 8/10.

    Match #9: Texas Bullrope match

    Dusty Rhodes vs. Sid Vicious (w/Paul E. Dangerously)

    Winner: Dusty Rhodes. 7.5/10.

    Match #10: Tag Team match for NWA-WCW World Tag Team Championship

    Bret Hart and Davey Boy Smith vs. The Four Horsemen (Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard) (c)

    Winner:Bret Hart and Davey Boy Smith. Awesome Match. 9.5/10.

    Match #11: 6-Way Elimination match to determine the NWA-WCW World Heavyweight Championship No. 1 Contender at Bash at the Beach

    Randy Savage vs. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Hollywood Hulk Hogan vs. Goldberg vs. Jeff Jarrett vs. Big Van Vader

    Winner:I'm going with Big Van Vader. 9/10.

    Main Event: Tag Team Steel Cage match for the NWA-WCW World Heavyweight Championship and NWA-WCW United States Heavyweight Championship

    Sting (c) and Lex Luger (c) vs. Ric Flair and Barry Windham (Note: James J. Dillion will be locked in a shark cage, The winner is by Pinfall, Submission, or Climb the cage wall to escape (or through the cage door))

    Winner: Sting and Lex Luger. 8/10.

    WQ: Awesome Card. I'll rate it at least 9.5/10.

    BQ: The Best Match of the night is The Team Match for The Tag team titles with Bret Hart and Davey Boy Smith vs The Four Horsemen. The Best Moment is the new champions.

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.