NWA-WCW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: WCW Monday Nitro - Episode #4: Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

Welcome to the another edition of WCW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: WCW Monday Nitro. We're live in CenturyLink Center at Omaha, NE. I will do WCW Universe Mode Fantasy Show every week. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card. This Sunday is NWA-WCW Slamboree: A Legends' Reborn

Current Champions:

NWA-WCW World Heavyweight Championship: Ric Flair

NWA-WCW United States Heavyweight Championship: Lex Luger

NWA-WCW World Television Championship: Steve Austin

NWA-WCW World Tag Team Championship: Arn Anderson and Tully Blanchard

NWA-WCW United States Tag Team Championship: The Steiner Brothers

NWA-WCW Cruiserweight Championship: Jushin Thunder Liger

NWA-WCW Hardcore Championship: Terry Funk

This was what happened last night's PPV at Slamboree:

https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20170...

This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate PPV Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner)) Don't forget the time length depending on Time Limit in certain matches.

Match #1: Singles match

Konnan vs. Larry Zbyszko

Winner:

Match #2: Singles match

Ernest "The Cat" Miller vs. Yuji Nagata (w/Sonny Oono)

Winner:

Update:

Match #3: 20-Man Hardcore Battle Royal to determine the NWA-WCW Hardcore Championship No. 1 Contender at The Great American Bash

Fit Finlay vs. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Perry Saturn vs. Cactus Jack vs. Kanyon vs. Lord Steven Regal vs. Crowbar vs. Mike Sanders vs. Norman Smiley vs. Kevin Sullivan vs. Lance Storm vs. Hardcore Hak vs. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Mike Awesome vs. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Chuck Palumbo vs. Elix Skipper vs. Vampiro vs. Perry Saturn vs. Brian Knobbs

Winner:

Update 2:

Match #4: Singles match for the NWA-WCW Cruiserweight Championship (Slamboree Rematch)

Flyin' Brian vs. Jushin Thunder Liger (c)

Winner:

Match #5: 14-Man Tag Team match

Team Steamboat (Ricky, Steamboat, Dustin Rhodes, Shane Douglas, The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott Steiner), & The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)) vs. The Dangerous Alliance (Rick Rude, Curt Hennig, Steve Austin, & The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane)) & The Four Horsemen (Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard)

Winner:

Update 3:

Match #6: Tag Team match with 30 Minute Time Limit to determine the NWA-WCW World Tag Team Championship No. 1 Contender Next Week at Nitro

Harlem Heat (Booker T & Stevie Ray) vs. Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

Winner:

Match #7: Singles match for the NWA-WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (Slamboree Rematch)

Lex Luger (c) vs. Barry Windham

Winner:

Update 4:

Match #8: 4-Way Dance Elimination match to determine the NWA-WCW Cruiserweight Championship No. 1 Contender at The Great American Bash

Rey Mysterio, Jr. vs. Dean Malenko vs. Eddie Guerrero vs. Billy Kidman

Winner:

Match #9: Singles match with 20 Minute Time Limit to determine the NWA-WCW World Television Championship No. 1 Contender at The Great American Bash

Chris Benoit vs. The Great Muta

Winner:

Update 5:

Match #10: Six-Man Tag Team match

Randy Savage, Diamond Dallas Page, & Jeff Jarrett vs. Hulk Hogan & The Outsiders (Scott Hall & Kevin Nash)

Winner:

Main Event: Two out of Three Falls match with 30 Minute Time Limit for the NWA-WCW World Heavyweight Championship (Slamboree Rematch)

Ric Flair (c) vs. Sting

Winner:

WQ: What do you think about this NWA-WCW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: WCW Monday Nitro: Episode #4 (Any Comments and Suggestions)?

Update 6:

BQ: IYO, What is the best match of the night and best moment of the night that you ever seen (In this NWA-WCW Universe Mode Fantasy Show)?

1 Answer

Relevance
  • 3 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    Match #1: Singles match

    Konnan vs. Larry Zbyszko

    Winner: Konnan. 6/10.

    Match #2: Singles match

    Ernest "The Cat" Miller vs. Yuji Nagata (w/Sonny Oono)

    Winner: Yuji Nagata. 6/10.

    Match #3: 20-Man Hardcore Battle Royal to determine the NWA-WCW Hardcore Championship No. 1 Contender at The Great American Bash

    Fit Finlay vs. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Perry Saturn vs. Cactus Jack vs. Kanyon vs. Lord Steven Regal vs. Crowbar vs. Mike Sanders vs. Norman Smiley vs. Kevin Sullivan vs. Lance Storm vs. Hardcore Hak vs. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Mike Awesome vs. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Chuck Palumbo vs. Elix Skipper vs. Vampiro vs. Perry Saturn vs. Brian Knobbs

    Winner:Mike Awesome. 5/10.

    Match #4: Singles match for the NWA-WCW Cruiserweight Championship (Slamboree Rematch)

    Flyin' Brian vs. Jushin Thunder Liger (c)

    Winner: Jushin Thunder Liger. 9/10.

    Match #5: 14-Man Tag Team match

    Team Steamboat (Ricky, Steamboat, Dustin Rhodes, Shane Douglas, The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott Steiner), & The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)) vs. The Dangerous Alliance (Rick Rude, Curt Hennig, Steve Austin, & The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane)) & The Four Horsemen (Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard)

    Winner: Team Steamboat. 8/10.

    Match #6: Tag Team match with 30 Minute Time Limit to determine the NWA-WCW World Tag Team Championship No. 1 Contender Next Week at Nitro

    Harlem Heat (Booker T & Stevie Ray) vs. Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

    Winner: Bret Hart and Davey Boy Smith. 9/10.

    Match #7: Singles match for the NWA-WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (Slamboree Rematch)

    Lex Luger (c) vs. Barry Windham

    Winner: Lex Luger. 8/10.

    Match #8: 4-Way Dance Elimination match to determine the NWA-WCW Cruiserweight Championship No. 1 Contender at The Great American Bash

    Rey Mysterio, Jr. vs. Dean Malenko vs. Eddie Guerrero vs. Billy Kidman

    Winner: Rey Mysterio Jr. 9/10.

    Match #9: Singles match with 20 Minute Time Limit to determine the NWA-WCW World Television Championship No. 1 Contender at The Great American Bash

    Chris Benoit vs. The Great Muta

    Winner: The Great Muta. 8.5/10.

    Match #10: Six-Man Tag Team match

    Randy Savage, Diamond Dallas Page, & Jeff Jarrett vs. Hulk Hogan & The Outsiders (Scott Hall & Kevin Nash)

    Winner: Hulk Hogan and The Outsiders.7.5/10.

    Main Event: Two out of Three Falls match with 30 Minute Time Limit for the NWA-WCW World Heavyweight Championship (Slamboree Rematch)

    Ric Flair (c) vs. Sting

    Winner: Sting. 10/10.

    WQ: Awesome Card. I'll rate it at least 9.5/10.

    BQ: The Best Match of the night is Ric Flair vs Sting in Two out of three fallls for NWA/WCW World title. The Best moment is Sting for winning the title..

    • Login to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.