NWA-WCW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: WCW Monday Nitro - Episode #1. Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

Welcome to the first edition of WCW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: WCW Monday Nitro. We're live in Mall of America at Minneapolis, MN. I will do WCW Universe Mode Fantasy Show every week. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card.

Current Champions:

NWA-WCW World Heavyweight Championship: Ric Flair

NWA-WCW United States Heavyweight Championship: Barry Windham

NWA-WCW World Television Championship: Steve Austin

NWA-WCW World Tag Team Championship: Arn Anderson and Tully Blanchard

NWA-WCW United States Tag Team Championship: The Steiner Brothers

NWA-WCW Cruiserweight Championship: Flyin' Brian

NWA-WCW Hardcore Championship: Terry Funk

This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate PPV Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner)) Don't forget the time length depending on Time Limit in certain matches.

Match #1: 6-Way Elimination match to determine the NWA-WCW Cruiserweight Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

Rey Mysterio, Jr. vs. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Jericho vs. Dean Malenko vs. Ultimo Dragon

Winner:

Update:

Match #2: Tag Team match to determine the NWA-WCW United States Tag Team Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane) (w/Paul E. Dangerously) vs. The Fantastics (Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers) (w/Jim Cornette)

Winner:

Match #3: Singles match to determine the NWA-WCW World Television Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

Chris Benoit vs. Ricky Steamboat

Winner:

Update 2:

Match #4: Raven's Rules match to determine the NWA-WCW Hardcore Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

Raven vs. Cactus Jack

Winner:

Match #5: Singles match

The Great Muta (w/Gary Hart) vs. Bret Hart

Winner:

Match #6: Singles match

Randy Savage (w/Miss Elizabeth) vs. Diamond Dallas Page (w/Kimberly)

Winner:

Match #7: Singles match

Scott Steiner (w/Rick Steiner) vs. Booker T (w/Stevie Ray & Sister Sherri)

Winner:

Update 3:

Match #8: Singles match to determine the NWA-WCW United States Heavyweight Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

Lex Luger vs. Ron Simmons

Winnner:

Match #9: Tag Team match to determine the NWA-WCW World Tag Team Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags)

Winner:

Update 4:

Main Event: Singles match to determine the NWA-WCW World Heavyweight Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

Hulk Hogan (w/Jimmy Hart) vs. Sting

Winner:

WQ: What do you think about this NWA-WCW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: WCW Monday Nitro: First Episode (Any Comments and Suggestions)?

BQ: IYO, What is the best match of the night and best moment of the night that you ever seen (In this NWA-WCW Universe Mode Fantasy Show)?

1 Answer

Relevance
  • 3 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    Match #1: 6-Way Elimination match to determine the NWA-WCW Cruiserweight Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

    Rey Mysterio, Jr. vs. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Jericho vs. Dean Malenko vs. Ultimo Dragon

    Winner: Jushin Thunder Liger. 9/10.

    Match #2: Tag Team match to determine the NWA-WCW United States Tag Team Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

    The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane) (w/Paul E. Dangerously) vs. The Fantastics (Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers) (w/Jim Cornette)

    Winner: The Midnight Express. 8/10.

    Match #3: Singles match to determine the NWA-WCW World Television Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

    Chris Benoit vs. Ricky Steamboat

    Winner: Ricky Steamboat. 9.5/10.

    Match #4: Raven's Rules match to determine the NWA-WCW Hardcore Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

    Raven vs. Cactus Jack

    Winner: Raven. 6/10.

    Match #5: Singles match

    The Great Muta (w/Gary Hart) vs. Bret Hart

    Winner: Bret Hart. 8.5/10.

    Match #6: Singles match

    Randy Savage (w/Miss Elizabeth) vs. Diamond Dallas Page (w/Kimberly)

    Winner: Diamond Dallas Page. 8.5/10.

    Match #7: Singles match

    Scott Steiner (w/Rick Steiner) vs. Booker T (w/Stevie Ray & Sister Sherri)

    Winner: Booker T. 8/10.

    Match #8: Singles match to determine the NWA-WCW United States Heavyweight Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

    Lex Luger vs. Ron Simmons

    Winner: Lex Luger. 7/10.

    Match #9: Tag Team match to determine the NWA-WCW World Tag Team Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

    The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags)

    Winner: The Road Warriors. 8/10.

    Main Event: Singles match to determine the NWA-WCW World Heavyweight Championship No. 1 Contender at Slambroee

    Hulk Hogan (w/Jimmy Hart) vs. Sting

    Winner: Sting. 7.5/10.

    WQ: Great Card. I'll rate it at least 8.5/10.

    BQ: The Best Match of the night is Chris Benoit vs Ricky Steamboat. The Best Moment would be Sting for stunning the world for defeating Hulk Hogan.

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.