c asked in 政治及管治法律及道德 · 5 years ago

請問在香港攀爬建築物或街燈等設施有否犯法 ?

請問在香港攀爬建築物或街燈等設施有否犯法 ?

1 Answer

Rating
  • Gary
    Lv 7
    5 years ago
    Best Answer

    The answer is yes.

    Simply pick one or both:

    a. Loitering (Hong Kong Ordinances Chapter 200 - Crimes Ordinance Section 160); and/or,

    b. Disorder in public places (Hong Kong Ordinances Chapter 245 - Public Order Ordinance Section 17B)

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.