拿F1簽證與美國公民結婚,婚後不想住美國,是否可繼續拿F1?

拿F1簽證與美國公民結婚,婚後不想住美國,是否可繼續拿F1簽證?

不知道是否有成功案例拿F1簽證的?

因為那些官員覺得有移民意圖,感覺不大想發F1簽證?

5 Answers

Rating
  • Gary
    Lv 7
    5 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    1. Yes. Your F-1 visa has not expired because of your marriage.

    2. Not F-1 particularly. However, in the past, there were success cases which people can still get B1/B2 Travel Visa even married to a U.S. citizen.

    3. No. They simply feel it is interesting (as you will save significant money by using an immigrant visa).

    Simply saying, nothing has changed.

    • Login to reply the answers
  • Anonymous
    5 years ago

    所以如果你想婚的念頭已經確定

    就去找一家評價好一點的婚友社!

    行動吧!

    這是我之前參加的婚友社我覺得不錯

    或搜尋 紅娘李姐

    • Login to reply the answers
  • 5 years ago

    F1簽證到期之後你就不能再用F1入境,除非你還要再讀書~

    • Login to reply the answers
  • JJ
    Lv 7
    5 years ago

    每週上課至少超過18小時

    才符合F1學生簽證規定

    不想長待相對無法上課

    F1簽証如何保持?

    你想短期入境美國

    可申請ESTA或B2 Visa

    再回頭拿F1又有何意義?

    • Login to reply the answers
  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • 5 years ago

    在美國居留的主要目的必須要與你當時申請簽證的原因符合, 居留原因改變就要更改居留簽證, 你既無意在美國居留, 當時來美國申請的F1就與事實不符, 但你與美國人結婚是事實, 所以你可以申請赴美是沒問題的, 想回美國隨時可申請.

    • Login to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.