求甲状腺癌手术报告英文翻译

老公在国内作了甲状腺癌手术,现在回加拿大做放疗,请好心人帮忙翻译报告成英文.

B超发现甲状腺右叶结节,予以B超引导下穿刺活检,病理示:甲状腺乳头状癌.为求进一步手术治疗入我院.专科检查:甲状腺左叶未及明显结节,右叶可扪及一直径约1cm结节,质硬,无触压痛, 活动度欠佳, 与周围组织边界欠清,未闻及血管杂音,表面皮肤正常.双侧颈部未及明显肿大淋巴结。入院后完善相关检查,血常规,凝血分析,生化全套无明显异常。感染性疾病免疫检查示:HBsAb、HBcAb、HBeAb阳性,余乙肝标志物指标、丙肝抗体,梅毒及爱滋抗体均阴性.甲状腺功能:T3:0.98ng/l, T4:73.68nmol/l, FT3:5:34pmol/l, FT4:19.69pmol/l, TG:6.39ng/ml, Anti-TG:42.98IU/ml, Anti-TPO:48.76IU/ml升高.6月4日我院病理检查(14-0762): (甲状腺穿刺涂片)甲状腺乳头状癌。颈部增强CT示:1,甲状腺右叶占位性病灶大小约1.3cm*1.0cm, CT值约64-80Hu, 病灶内见条片及结节样钙化灶,提示甲状腺癌?腺瘤?2, 甲状腺左叶见低密度小结节影, 病灶大小约3mm, 增强未见强化增强.3, 双侧颈部多个淋巴结显示, 左侧颈部部分淋巴结稍增大,最大约1.1cm. 颈部甲状腺彩超示:甲状腺双侧叶实性结节伴钙化,右侧叶内见1.6*0.6cm弱回声结节,内见多个钙化斑,边界清, 左侧见0.5*0.3cm弱回声结节,可见点状钙化,边界清.右侧颈部淋巴结查见.胸片:心肺未见异常. 心电图:窦性心律, 电轴左偏.硬性耳内镜:双侧外耳道通畅, 少许耵聍,鼓膜完整, 标志清楚.局麻纤维鼻咽镜示:双侧鼻腔粘膜光滑,鼻道未见异常分泌物, 中鼻道无脓及新生物, 鼻咽部光滑,未见新生物. 咽鼓管开口通畅.患者有手术指征,无明显禁忌, 6月11日在全麻下行甲状腺全切术+颈淋巴结清扫术, 术中见:甲状腺右叶中上极实性结节,约1.5*1cm,侵犯甲状腺包膜,边界不清楚,与周围带状肌可疑粘连,左叶中部结节约0.8*0.5cm,结节内为暗红色改变,无明显破溃出血。颈前气管旁淋巴结无明显增大,颈右侧3,4 区淋巴结未见明显异常。术中快速冰冻病理:(甲状腺右叶)乳头状癌。

1 Answer

Rating
  • 7 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    tube patency in patients with open surgical indications, no taboos, June 11 anesthesia thyroidectomy + neck dissection, surgery see: the right lobe of the thyroid nodules in the very real, about 1.5 * 1cm, violations of the thyroid capsule, the boundary is not clear, and the strap muscles suspicious adhesions around the middle of the left lobe knot save 0.8 * 0.5cm, dark red nodules change, no ulceration bleeding. Cervical lymph nodes near the trachea was no significant increase in cervical lymph node on the right side 3,4 no obvious abnormalities. Intraoperative frozen section pathology: (right lobe of the thyroid gland) papillary carcinoma.

    2014-07-10 17:07:29 補充:

    B-found the right lobe of the thyroid nodule, be B ultrasound-guided biopsy, pathology shows: papillary thyroid cancer for the sake of further surgery specialist to check into the hospital: the left lobe of thyroid nodules and less obvious, palpable right lobe and a diameter of about 1cm

    2014-07-10 17:07:57 補充:

    nodules, hard, no touching tenderness, poor mobility, less clear boundaries with the surrounding tissue, no smell and vascular murmur, surface of the skin to normal. bilateral

    2014-07-10 17:08:11 補充:

    cervical lymph nodes and less obvious. Perfect after admission relevant examination, blood coagulation analysis, biochemical full no obvious abnormalities. Infectious diseases,

    2014-07-10 17:08:25 補充:

    immunization checks show: HBsAb, HBcAb, HBeAb positive indicators than HBV markers, hepatitis C antibody, syphilis and HIV antibodies were negative thyroid function:. T3: 0.98ng / l, T4: 73.68nmol / l, FT3: 5:34 pmol / l, FT4: 19.69pmol / l, , no abnormal nasal secretions, no pus in teustachian.

    2014-07-10 17:08:36 補充:

    TG: 6.39ng/ml, Anti-TG: 42.98IU/ml, border clearance check to see the right side of the chest and neck lymph nodes: cardiopulmonary no abnormal ECG: sinus r

    2014-07-10 17:09:07 補充:

    typing ur such passage is such a rubbish! Many many troubles >:(

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.