Workout songs from all genres all eras?

I know there's a few questions out there with this question, but I haven't found many that really appeal to me...

Looking for very "Beaty" songs, I love bass and techno :) But looking for all genres if you have some suggestions throw them down below!

Please include Artist and Title if able!

Best answer will be chosen for the most songs that I came to like or use in my playlist.

4 Answers

Relevance
  • 7 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    Synasthesia- The Thrillseekers

    Good For Me- Above & Beyond

    Digital Love- Daft Punk

    For All I Care- Above & Beyond

    Strobe- Deadmau5

    Papua New Guinea- Future Sound Of London

    Music Sounds Better With You- Stardust

    Aerodynamic- Daft Punk

    North Pole- Nitrous Oxide

    The Aztec Mystic- Knights Of The Jaguar

    Louder- Jose Amnesia Feat. Jennifer Rene

    In My Arms- Mylo

    Where's your head at?- Basement Jaxx

    ALT F4- ALT F4

    Another Chance- Roger Sanchez-

    One More Time- Daft Punk

    Romeo- Basement Jaxx

    Need To Feel Loved (Adam K & Soha Remix)- Reflekt feat. Deline Base

    Breaking Ties (Above & Beyond's Analogue Haven Mix)- Oceanlab

    Never Gone (Above & Beyond Respray)- Adam Nickey

    Sanctuary (Sean Tyas Remix)- Gareth Emery

    Tingle- Sean Tyas

    Little Fluffy Clouds- The Orb

    Cowgirl- Underworld

    Lady- Modjo

    6 Underground- Sneaker Pimps

    Haylcon On & On- Orbital

    Saltwater- Chicane

    Lonely Girl- Oceanlab

    Can't Sleep- Above & Beyond

    These Shoulders- Signalrunners

    Last Jungle- Sub Focus

    Simon Patterson- Taxi

    Fire- Ferry Corsten Feat. Simon Le Bon

    Eple- Royksopp

    Xpander- Sasha

    Everytime (Nalin & Kane Remix)- Lustral

    Spacepunks- Another Space, Another Time (Pussy 2000 mix)

    Jumbo- Underworld

    Pjanoo- Eric Prydz

    Connected- Paul Van Dyk

    White- Smith & Pledger

    Amsterdam (Smith & Pledger Remix)- Luminary

    Gorecki (Global Communications Mix)- Lamb

    Offshore- Chicane

    Beachball- Nalin & Kane

    Face To Face- Paul Van Dyk

    Breathe In You- Tekara

    Further- General MIDI

    To Get Down- Timo Maas

    Wind It Up- The Prodigy

    Sebestian Leger- We Are

    Busy Child- The Crystal Method

  • Anonymous
    7 years ago

    Call on me by Eric Prydz

    Lost and not found- Chase and Status

    On my way- Charlie Brown

    Rapture- Nadia Ali

    Sing with your feet- The Other Tribe

    When love takes over- Kelly Rowland

    La la la- Naughtyboy

    Latch- Disclosure

    I don't feel like dancing- Scissor sisters

    Lady hear me tonight- Modjo

    Source(s): Songs with catchy beats
  • 7 years ago

    Metal:

    Most WWE songs.

    Face the Pain

    Rap:

    Knock Out (Just search, perfect for boxing)

    Those are for hardcore, weight lifting type of workout.

    Now for light work out

    Dj Pygme songs (Amazing, you could try Splash first to see if they fit)

  • Josh
    Lv 7
    7 years ago

    Try listening to mixes like:

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EwwqL9Qzyls

    Youtube thumbnail

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.