molly brown life to death in order?

Need help for this Wax Museum so i have to do this note card explaining her birth and death in order

1 Answer

Relevance
  • Gracia
    Lv 7
    8 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    QUICK FACTS

    NAME: Molly Brown

    OCCUPATION: Activist, Film Actress, Philanthropist

    BIRTH DATE: July 18, 1867

    DEATH DATE: October 26, 1932

    EDUCATION: Carnegie Institute

    PLACE OF BIRTH: Hannibal, Missouri

    PLACE OF DEATH: New York, New York

    NICKNAME: "The Unsinkable Mrs. Brown"

    NICKNAME: "The Unsinkable Molly Brown"

    FULL NAME: Margaret Brown

    MAIDEN NAME: Margaret Tobin

    AKA: Molly Brown

    BEST KNOWN FOR

    Molly Brown was best known for her social welfare work on behalf of women and children, and for surviving the Titanic sinking.

    Have a pleasant day.

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.