YWWE>BVW>mwwe asked in SportsWrestling · 7 years ago

YWWE Clash Of The Champions pick winners and rate matches and show?

1. AJ Lee v Natalya (Knockout's Championship Match)

2. Gail Kim v Mickie James v Tamina Snuka (Diva's Championship Triple Threat Match)

3. Sara Del Rey v Angelina Love v Daffney v Mia Yim (Women's Championship Fatal Four Way Match)

4. Legion of Doom v The Dudley Boyz (ECW Tag Team Championship Tables Match)

5. Kings Of Wrestling v The Bashem Brothers v Cryme Tyme (WWE Tag Team Championship Triple Threat Match)

6. Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch v New Age Outlaws v Young Bucks v Bo Rotundo & Duke Rotundo (World Tag Team Championship Fatal Four Way Match)

7. Davey Richards v Eddie Edwards v Kofi Kingston v Chavo Guerrero v Delirious (X-Division Championship Ultimate X Match)

8. Justin Gabriel v Kid Kash v Sin Cara v Billy Kidman v Austin Aries v AJ Styles v Evan Bourne v El Generico v Spike Dudley v Garett Bischoff (Cruiserweight Championship 10 Man Battle Royal)

9. Kevin Steen v Sandman (Hardcore Championship Match Hardcore Rules)

10. British Bulldog v Sheamus (European Championship Match)

11. Dolph Ziggler v Shelton Benjamin v Jack Swagger v Rhett Titus v The Miz v Zack Ryder (Television Championship Six Pack Challenge)

12. Ted Dibiase Jr. v King Booker v John Morrison v Mr. Kennedy v "Cowboy" James Storm v Drew McIntyre (United States Championship Six Pack Challenge)

13. Dean Ambrose v Umaga v Robert Roode v Cody Rhodes v Adam Cole v Alberto Del Rio (Intercontinental Championship Six Pack Challenge)

14. "Stone Cold" Steve Austin v Tommy Dreamer v Sandman v Bobby Lashley v Chris Benoit (ECW Championship Elimination Chamber)

15. Shawn Michaels v Undertaker v Eddie Guerrero v Chris Jericho v Batista v Brok Lesnar (World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber)

16. Kane v Kurt Angle v Randy Orton v Triple H v Samoa Joe v Edge (WWE Championship Elimination Chamber)

For BA consideration list eliminations for all elimination chambers and the battle royal (who was eliminated by who)

Update:

I realize the ECW Championship has sandman after he already is in a match. New ECW Championship Match should be Austin v Lashley v Dreamer v Benoit v Cena

Update 2:

i didnt know there was only five. damn.

5 Answers

Relevance
  • Anonymous
    7 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    AJ Lee v Natalya (Knockout's Championship Match)

    Winner: Natalya via Sharpshooter

    Match Rating: 7/10

    Gail Kim v Mickie James v Tamina Snuka (Diva's Championship Triple Threat Match)

    Winner: Gail Kim via Inside Cradle on Tamina Snuka

    Match Rating: 7.5/10

    Sara Del Rey v Angelina Love v Daffney v Mia Yim (Women's Championship Fatal Four Way Match)

    Winner: Sara Del Rey

    Match Rating:7.5/10

    Legion of Doom v The Dudley Boyz (ECW Tag Team Championship Tables Match)

    Winner: The Dudley Boyz via Dudley Death Drop through a table

    Match Rating: 9/10

    Kings Of Wrestling v The Basham Brothers v Cryme Tyme (WWE Tag Team Championship Triple Threat Match)

    Winner: Cryme Tyme

    Match Rating: 8/10

    Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch v New Age Outlaws v Young Bucks v Bo Rotundo & Duke Rotundo (World Tag Team Championship Fatal Four Way Match)

    Winner: New Age Outlaws via Fame-Asser on Trevor Murdoch

    Match Rating: 9/10

    Davey Richards v Eddie Edwards v Kofi Kingston v Chavo Guerrero v Delirious (X-Division Championship Ultimate X Match)

    Winner: Eddie Edwards

    Match Rating 9.5/10

    Justin Gabriel v Kid Kash v Sin Cara v Billy Kidman v Austin Aries v AJ Styles v Evan Bourne v El Generico v Spike Dudley v Garett Bischoff (Cruiserweight Championship 10 Man Battle Royal)

    Winner: Austin Aries

    Order of Elimination: Bischoff eliminated by Sin Cara, Kid Kash eliminated by Evan Bourne and AJ Styles, Evan Bourne eliminated by AJ Styles, Justin Gabriel eliminated by Billy Kidman, Billy Kidman eliminated by Austin Aries, Spike Dudley eliminated by Austin Aries, El Generico eliminated by AJ Styles, Sin Cara eliminated by AJ Styles and AJ Styles eliminated by Austin Aries.

    Match Rating :9/10

    Kevin Steen v Sandman (Hardcore Championship Match Hardcore Rules)

    Winner: The Sandman

    Match Rating: 9.5/10

    British Bulldog v Sheamus (European Championship Match)

    Winner: Sheamus via Celtic Cross

    Match Rating: 8.5/10

    Dolph Ziggler v Shelton Benjamin v Jack Swagger v Rhett Titus v The Miz v Zack Ryder (Television Championship Six Pack Challenge)

    Winner: Dolph Ziggler via Zig Zag on The Miz

    Match Rating: 8.5/10

    Ted Dibiase Jr. v King Booker v John Morrison v Mr. Kennedy v "Cowboy" James Storm v Drew McIntyre (United States Championship Six Pack Challenge)

    Winner: John Morrison via Starship Pain on James Storm

    Match Rating: 9/10

    Dean Ambrose v Umaga v Robert Roode v Cody Rhodes v Adam Cole v Alberto Del Rio (Intercontinental Championship Six Pack Challenge)

    Winner: Dean Ambrose via Midnight Special to Roode

    Match Rating: 9.5/10

    "Stone Cold" Steve Austin v Tommy Dreamer v John Cena v Bobby Lashley v Chris Benoit (ECW Championship Elimination Chamber)

    Winner: Bobby Lashley

    Order of Elimination: Tommy Dreamer eliminated by Chris Benoit via Crippler Crossface, John Cena eliminated by Bobby Lashley via Spear, Steve Austin eliminated by Chris Benoit via Crippler Crossface and Chris Benoit eliminated by Bobby Lashley via Spear through a table

    Match Rating: 9/10

    Shawn Michaels v Undertaker v Eddie Guerrero v Chris Jericho v Batista v Brock Lesnar (World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber)

    Winner: Chris Jericho

    Order of Elimination: Undertaker eliminated via Sweet Chin Music, Batista Bomb and Frogsplash, Eddie Guerrero eliminated by Brock Lesnar via F-5, Batista eliminated via Codebreaker, Brock Lesnar eliminated via Sweet Chin Music, Codebreaker, Top Rope Elbow and Lionsault and Shawn Michaels eliminated by Chris Jericho via Liontamer.

    Match Rating: 10/10

    Kane v Kurt Angle v Randy Orton v Triple H v Samoa Joe v Edge (WWE Championship Elimination Chamber)

    Winner: Kurt Angle

    Order of Elimination: Randy Orton eliminated by Kane via Tombstone Piledriver, Edge eliminated by Samoa Joe via Muscle Buster, Triple H eliminated by Kane via Tombstone Piledriver, Samoa Joe eliminated by Kurt Angle via Angle Lock, Kane eliminated by Kurt Angle via Angle Slam and Angle Lock.

    Match Rating:10/10

    Overall PPV Rating 9/10

    Why only 5 wrestlers in the ecw chamber?

  • 7 years ago

    Match 1(winner Natalya)(8/10)

    Match 2(winner Mickie James)(9/10)

    Match 3(winner Angelina Love)(7/10)

    Match 4(winners The Dudley Boyz)(8/10)

    Match 5(winners Kings of Wrestling)(7.5/10)

    Match 6(winners Young Bucks)(8/10)

    Match 7(winner Chavo Guerrero)(8/10)

    Match 8(winner Sin Cara)(8/10)

    Match 9(winner Sandman)(7/10)

    Match 10(winner British Bulldog)(9/10)

    Match 11(winner Shelton Benjamin)(10/10)

    Match 12(winner Drew McIntyre)(10/10)

    Match 13(winner Dean Ambrose)(8/10)

    Match 14(winner Bobby Lashley)(8/10)

    Match 15(winner Undertaker)(10/10)(Best Match)

    Match 16(winner Edge)(10/10)

  • Steve
    Lv 7
    7 years ago

    1. Natalya 4/10

    2. Mickie James 6/10

    3. Sara Del Rey 5/10

    4. Road Warriors 6/10

    5. Kings 7/10

    6. Young Bucks 6/10

    7. Chavo 8/10

    8. AJ Styles 9/10

    9. Steen 7/10

    10. Bulldog 6/10

    11. Ziggler 6/10

    12. Storm 7/10

    13. Roode 7/10

    14. Austin 6/10

    15. Lesnar 7/10

    16. Samoa Joe 8/10

  • 7 years ago

    1.-8/10 Natalya has the edge with her experience, she squashes AJ and wins with a Sharphshooter

    2.-8/10 Tamina does her daddy proud with a pin over James after a Superfly Splash

    3.-8/10 Sara Del Ray makes Love tap, makes her humble, wins the match

    4.-9/10 Of course the Dudley Boyz win, it's a Tables Match

    5.-8/10 Cryme Tyme steal a win hehe

    6. 9/10 NAO win

    7.-9/10 Chavo Guerrero wins for Eddie

    8.-9/10 Sin Cara wins by last eliminating Bischoff. Spike Dudley eliminates Gabriel, Kash, Bourne. Aries eliminates Kidman, Styles eliminates Generico, Aries eliminates Dudley, Bischoff eliminates Aries and Styles, Sin Cara eliminates Bischoff.

    9.-7/10 Steen squashes Sandman

    10.-9/10 Sheamus outlasts Bulldog.

    11.-9/10 Ziggler wins with a pin on Benjamin

    12.-9/10 Storm wins with a pin on Booker T

    13.-9/10 Umaga wins with a pin on Roode

    14.-9/10...Lashley wins

    15.-9/10 Taker wins with a pin on HBK

    16.-9/10 Kane wins with a pin on Orton

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • Match 1-winner Natalya-8/10

    Match 2-winner Mickie James-9/10

    Match 3-winner Angelina Love-7/10

    Match 4-winners Legion of Doom-8/10

    Match 5-winners Kings of Wrestling-7/10

    Match 6-winners Young Bucks-7.5/10

    Match 7-winner Chavo Guerrero-7.5/10

    Match 8-winner Sin Cara-8/10

    Match 9-winner Sandman-6/10

    Match 10-winner Sheamus-8/10

    Match 11-winner Dolph Ziggler-8/10

    Match 12-winner Drew McIntyre-8/10

    Match 13-winner Alberto Del Rio-8/10

    Match 14-winner Chris Benoit-8/10

    Match 15-winner Chris Jericho-10/10

    Match 16-winner Edge-10/10

    -----

    Welcome back, YWWE!!!

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.