Anonymous
Anonymous asked in 社會與文化語言 · 9 years ago

英文句子翻譯中文

Each year Yale University receives more applications for admission tothe freshmen class than spots available.

謝囉

Update:

最佳解答為Fantastic

句子通順,明瞭,受益良多!!非常感謝

另外兩位句子不通順但也感謝你們了

Update 2:

覺得Fantastic好厲害!!

原來spots available是缺額

Update 3:

不好意思 我在問一下喔@@"

What Yale has to do,is ration its available admission spots.

一直翻不出來@@

4 Answers

Rating
  • 9 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    「耶魯大學每年所收到的新生入學申請,比缺額還高出許多。」

    "applications for admission to the freshmen class"新生入學申請

    "spots available"缺額

    如有其他疑問,歡迎補充。

    2011-10-01 16:15:03 補充:

    Oops! 這個(大師5級)可以當飯吃嘛?哈哈!

    2011-10-01 17:08:22 補充:

    "What Yale has to do is ration its available admission spots."

    「耶魯大學所必須做的就是,維持固定的入學缺額。」

    ration在此所指的就是”固定配額“。當作動詞使用。

    • Login to reply the answers
  • 老登
    Lv 7
    9 years ago

    Fantastic + 1 !

    Good job.

    2011-10-01 15:51:37 補充:

    哇! 突然發現 Fantastic 大.........榮登"大師"啦!

    可喜可賀!

    • Login to reply the answers
  • 9 years ago

    翻:

    耶魯大學每年接收入學申請

    比點提供的新生類。

    Source(s): 自己
    • Login to reply the answers
  • 9 years ago

    應該是

    耶鲁大学比可利用的斑點每年接受更多入学申請對新生班。

    2011-10-01 15:08:53 補充:

    選我巴

    Source(s): , 自己
    • Login to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.