Name at least 10 kids with these names?

Name at least 2 boys with these "Chinese" names:

Bao, Chang, Chao, Chen, Cong, Deshi, Dewei, Enlai, Fang, Fu, Heng, Huan, Jiang, Kun, Ru, Wei, Wu, Xiang, Xun, Yu, Zhou

Name at least 3 girls with the top 25 names of 1963:

Lisa, Mary, Susan, Karen, Linda, Donna, Patricia, Lori, Sandra, Cynthia, Kimberly, Tammy, Deborah, Pamela, Brenda, Laura, Barbara, Teresa, Sharon, Elizabeth, Debra, Julie, Nancy, Cheryl, Robin

Name at least 3 boys with the top 25 names of 1967:

Michael, David, James, John, Robert, William, Mark, Richard, Christopher, Brian, Timothy, Thomas, Jeffrey, Steven, Joseph, Scott, Kevin, Paul, Daniel, Charles, Anthony, Kenneth, Eric, Ronald, Gregory

Name at least 2 girls with these Scottish names:

Akira, Alison, Annabel, Brenda, Caroline, Coral, Crystal, Elsie, Fiona, Isla, Jamie, Jean, Jessie, Kelly, Kenzie, Kirsten, Lara, Leslie, Lindsay, Maggie, McKenzie, Peyton, Rose, Tara

Give each kid a first and at least one middle name from each set of names.

You don't have to like any/all of the names. I don't either. Just make combos that sound good together.

Best answer goes to best flow/most names/answered BQ

BQ: Favorite/least favorite name(s) from each set/overall?

BBQ: Was I the first person to recently make this style of name game? If not, who was?

Star if you liked it/for more!

:)

16 Answers

Relevance
  • 8 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    • Chen Enlai

    • Jiang Ru

    • Julie Sandra

    • Elizabeth Mary

    • Laura Karen

    • Susan Linda

    • David Gregory

    • James Christopher

    • Thomas William

    • Anthony Scott

    • Annabel Rose

    • Caroline Lara

    • Fiona Jean

    • Isla McKenzie

    ♥x

    BQ {1}:

    Fave:

    • David Gregory

    • Thomas William

    • Anthony Scott

    • Annabel Rose

    • Caroline Lara

    • Fiona Jean

    Least Fave:

    • Chen Enlai

    • Jiang Ru

    • Julie Sandra

    • Elizabeth Mary

    • Susan Linda

    BQ {2}:

    I think you're the first. There have been 'Make first/middle combinations with these names' but never certain categories like you've got.

  • Annika
    Lv 5
    5 years ago

    Huan Chen

    Enlai Bao

    Lisa Sharon

    Brenda Elizabeth

    Daniel Thomas

    Gregory Robert

    Steven Charles

    Annabel Tara

    Lara Kelly

  • Calla
    Lv 5
    8 years ago

    Bao Chen, Ru Xiang, Elizabeth Susan, Teresa Mary, Julie Patricia, John Christopher, Charles Robert, William Thomas, Isla Rose & Annabel Elsie

    BQ: Favourite: John Christopher and Isla Rose/Annabel Elsie. Least Favourite: Bao Chen/Ru Xiang and Julie Patricia

    BBQ: Yes.

  • 8 years ago

    Enlai Chen and Zhou Huan

    Laura Sharon, Elizabeth Mary and Julie Robin

    Michael Daniel, William Brian, Joseph Scott

    Caroline Elsie and Lara Kirsten

    favorite: Caroline Elsie/Michael Daniel

    least favorite: Enlai Chen/Zhou Huan

    I have no idea--sorry!

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • Beth:D
    Lv 4
    8 years ago

    Chang Huan and Chao Wu hahahaha.

    Lisa Cheryl, Kimberly Robin, and Brenda Elizabeth.

    James Anthony, Christopher Paul, and Michael Robert.

    Caroline McKenzie and Alison Tara.

    Chang, Chao, Lisa, Kimberly, Brenda, James, Chris, Michael, Caroline, and Ali.

  • Anonymous
    8 years ago

    Chen Jiang, Zhou Enlai, Dewei Heng.

    Elizabeth Karen, Julie Deborah, Tammy Lisa, Linda Cheryl.

    William James, Joseph Scott and Charles Daniel, Christopher Thomas.

    Coral Jean, Elsie Caroline, Tara Rose.

    BQ: Favourite girl name is Elizabeth Karen, favourite boy name is William James, although I like all of the boy names from the third question. My least favourite girl name is Tammy Lisa and Linda Cheryl equally, and my least favourite boy name is Dewei Heng.

    BBQ: As far as I know, yes.

    Enjoyed this so thanks and will star :)

  • 8 years ago

    1. Chang Fu, Bao Xaing.

    2.Elizabeth Sandra, Barbara Cheryl, Cynthia Robin.

    3. Michael David, Charles Anthony, Christopher James.

    4. Tara Rose, Crystal Rose.

    BQ:

    1.Favorite name from each set overall was Jeffery/Jean.

    2.I don't know if you were the first, but you are the first I've seen so far!

  • 8 years ago

    Ru Chen

    Wei Zhou

    Susan Teresa

    Julie Elizabeth

    Laura Mary

    William Thomas

    Charles Daniel

    Christopher James

    Isla Caroline

    Annabel Rose

    BQ- Favorite: Isla Caroline or Annabel Rose & William Thomas

    Least Favorite: Laura Mary & Wei Zhou

    BQ2- I think so....

  • Bailey
    Lv 4
    4 years ago

    Merideth Marie Charlotte Peightyn Elizabeth Macy Matthew Noah Julia Taylor Nathan Cole Kieran Alexander Chloe Jeannette Joshua Charles Heather Ruth

  • Anonymous
    8 years ago

    Enlai Chao and Jiang Wei

    Mary Elizabeth, Kimberly Robin and Julie Barbara

    Robert Thomas, William Joseph and Ronald James "Ron"

    Leslie Rose and Annabel Elsie

    BQ: Leslie Rose

    BBQ: I think so...

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.