"Agree to disagree" - agree?

英翻中+發表評論 We need to "agree to disagree" here on YK+ board. Agree? In past few days, I saw/heard a little commotion here on YK+, which involves some "master" level fellow posters, and others. Even a few groups' names got mentioned in the comments. I think the fundamental problem is... show more 英翻中+發表評論

We need to "agree to disagree" here on YK+ board. Agree?

In past few days, I saw/heard a little commotion here on YK+, which involves some "master" level fellow posters, and others. Even a few groups' names got mentioned in the comments.

I think the fundamental problem is that frequently, we Chinese, no matter which part of the world we come from, insist on convince our opponents to agree on our concept. Attacking our opponents is the tool we use first.

If we allow (agree) our opponent's ideas (disagree) to be spoken. Then our world will be much peaceful.
Update: 阿昌先生 第一名!!! 歡迎捧場.
~@^_^@~ 可愛呦!
\\*^o^*// 可愛ㄋㄟ~
^◎- 愛你呦~~
(^_^)∠※ 送妳一束花
(*^‧^*) 啵一個!
Y(^_^)Y 舉雙手勝利
↖(^ω^)↗ 小豬為你打氣!
%>_<% 我要哭了哦...
〒_〒 鳴~~我在哭...
(*+﹏+*)~ @ 受不了~
‵(*>﹏<*)′ 好刺激..
(*@ο@*) 哇~
(°ο°)~ @ 暈倒,不省人事
Update 2: hey guys, life can be more fun. Let's extend our welcome to 阿昌先生 with a 小組創作 of more 表情符號 多謝各位大大
Update 3: ‵(*∩_∩*)′ 獻上最可愛的笑容 (放在 ”送妳一束花“後面) --感謝 PB
Update 4: 連我們的小小姐都知道的道理為什麼會有這麼多大人不懂呢? why people fight their a** for a 3 second fame online. we adults should all feel ashamed about ourselves.

Hooray,Grace! 從今以後各位大大得對我們的小小姐另眼相看了!
Update 5: 無需把選個最佳解答看得太嚴重...
最佳解答沒能當飯吃,100%的回答率不會變成碩士,100萬點的點數換不到一杯珍...
[quote from other thread without permission (ha)]
Update 6: 久聞射手座大名 如今一出手果然 神仙放屁不同凡響 今蒙指正 萬分榮幸 只可惜把我們的新人小小姐的 最佳解答 搶了
Update 7: 久聞 Sagittarius 射手座大名 如今一出手果然 神仙放屁不同凡響 今蒙指正萬分榮幸 只可惜把我們的新人 小小姐 的最佳解答 拿走了 ;-(
13 answers 13