Timbo asked in SportsBoxing · 9 years ago

Are there any boxing matches on either this week or next week?

4 Answers

Relevance
  • Sean G
    Lv 7
    9 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    Here is ESPN.com's list of upcoming bouts for the next 2 weeks:

    January 19

    At Brooklyn, NY.: Alicia Ashley vs. Crystal Hoy, 8 rounds, female junior featherweights; Eilon Kedem vs. Jose Rivera, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Armin Mrkanovic vs. Sharieff Hayes, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Scott Burrell vs. Raul Rivera, 4 rounds, lightweights; Eduardo Ayuso vs. Kevin Walker, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

    January 21

    At Mendoza, Argentina (Telefutura): Lucas Matthysse vs. DeMarcus "Chop Chop" Corley, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Miguel Tellez, 10 rounds, flyweights; Pablo Barboza vs. Claudio Rosendo, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Victor Velazquez vs. Juan Abrego, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Jorge Dominguez vs. Luis Arrieta, 6 rounds, middleweights; Guillermo Suarez vs. Walter Calvo, 4 rounds, welterweights; Ezequiel Fernandez vs. Carlos Alvarez, 4 rounds, featherweights; Marcos Serro vs. Max Mendez, 4 rounds, featherweights

    At Mexico City (Telemundo): Johnny Garcia vs. William Urina, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights; William Gonzalez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Josue Veraza vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

    January 22

    At Las Vegas (Fox Deportes): Diego Magdaleno vs. Marcos Leonardo Jimenez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Roberto Marroquin vs. Leon Bobo, 8 rounds, featherweights; Jose Benavidez Jr. vs. Fernando Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Anthony Lenk vs. Tyler Pogline, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Jesse Magdaleno vs. Cain Garcia, 4 rounds, featherweights; Julio Cesar Dos Santos vs. Valente Tinajero, 6 rounds, heavyweights

    At White Sulphur Springs, W.Va. (Integrated Sports PPV): Evander Holyfield vs. Sherman Williams, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Cedric Boswell vs. Dominique Alexander, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Monte Barrett vs. Charles Davis, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Travis Kauffman vs. Julius Long, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Domonique Dolton vs. Marcos Primera, 8 rounds, middleweights; Miguel Gonzalez vs. Ramon Guevara, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Donatas Boundoravas vs. Willie Fortune, 6 rounds, middleweights

    At Neubrandenburg, Germany: Sebastian Sylvester vs. Mehdi Bouadla, 12 rounds, for Sylvester's IBF middleweight title; Steve Cunningham vs. Enad Licina, 12 rounds, for Cunningham's IBF cruiserweight title; Mahir Oral vs. Jozsef Matolcsi, 8 rounds, middleweights; Henry Weber vs. Luciano Lombardi, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Kubrat Pulev vs. Yaroslav Zavorotnyi, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Edmund Gerber vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Dustin Dirks vs. Joe Rea, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Jens Krull vs. Samir Kurtagic, 8 rounds, heavyweights

    At Bayamon, Puerto Rico: Jonathan Oquendo vs. Felipe Cordova, 12 rounds, junior featherweights; Carlos Negron vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; McJoe Arroyo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

    At Bay St. Louis, Miss.: Will McIntyre vs. Blake Prevost, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Bobby O'Bannon vs. John Brown, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Sidney Leblanc vs. Lamar Iverson, 4 rounds, female cruiserweights; Marcus McDaniel vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Vincent Burkhalter vs. Jamont Bourgeois, 4 rounds, middleweights; Medzhid Vbektemirov vs. Cleoney Fuqua, 4 rounds, super middleweights

    At Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico: Hugo Ruiz vs. Alvaro Perez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim strawweight title

    At Hamilton, N.J.: Terrance Cauthen vs. Phillip McCants, 8 rounds, welterweights; Charles Hayward vs. Billy Salser, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Derrick Webster vs. William Chouloute, 4 rounds, middleweights; Alando Swain vs. Horatio Pittman, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Mark Ford vs. Tyabb Beale, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Marcus Smith vs. Bernard Porter, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

    At Chester, Pa.: Victor Vasquez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; John Poore vs. Zeferino Albino, 4 rounds, crusierweights; Ardrick Butler vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Joey Dawejko vs. Jon Bolden, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Dan Grafton vs. Antonio Robertson, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Troy Corbin vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Joey Tiberi vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights; Steffan Burgette vs. Joe Dunn, 4 rounds, middleweights; David Curiel vs. Kevin Walker, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

    At Levallois, France: Thierry Karl vs. Danny McIntosh, 12 rounds, for vacant European light heavyweight title

    At Doncaster, England: Jamie McDonnell vs. Stephane Jamoye, 12 rounds, for McDonnell's European bantamweight title; Carl Johanneson vs. Akaash Bhatia, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Liam Cameron vs. Lester Walsh, 6 rounds, middleweights; Glenn Foot vs. Dee Mitchell, 4 rounds, welterweights

    • Login to reply the answers
  • Ritz
    Lv 4
    9 years ago

    Whuts up bro, your buff. you must be on Steroids

    • Login to reply the answers
  • 9 years ago

    check fightnews.com

    • Login to reply the answers
  • 9 years ago

    yo a**

    • Login to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.