Anonymous
Anonymous asked in SportsBoxing · 9 years ago

Can you give me a list of upcoming fights? (10 POINTS)?

2 Answers

Relevance
  • Sean G
    Lv 7
    9 years ago
    Favorite Answer

    These are all the schedule fights for the weekend:

    October 1

    At Santa Ynez, Calif. (Showtime): Tim Coleman vs. Patrick Lopez, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Archie Ray Marquez vs. Juan Santiago, 8 rounds, lightweights; Gabriel Tolmajyan vs. Yogli Herrera, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights; Michael Anderson vs. Angel Hernandez, 6 rounds, welterweights; Julian Williams vs. Dean Peters, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Amanda Crespin vs. Crystal Hoy, 6 rounds, female featherweights; Ruffino Serrano vs. Jerry Mondragom, 6 rounds, featherweights; Guy Robb vs. Benjamin Rivera, 4 rounds, featherweights

    At Corrientes, Argentina (Telefutura): Jorge Barrios vs. Wilson Alcorro, 10 rounds, lightweights; Hector Saldivia vs. Jailton DeJesus, 10 rounds, welterweights; Ramon De La Cruz Sena vs. Orlando Estrada, 6 rounds, welterweights; Sergio Medina vs. Dairo Azuaga, 6 rounds, featherweights; Gaston Bustamante vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Guillermo Suarez vs. Daniel Ruiz, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Luis Medina vs. Roberto Cafre, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Jorge Caraballo vs. Gustavo Rios, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

    October 2

    At Verona, N.Y. (gofightlive.tv): Isaac Rodriguez vs. Samuel Miller, 12 rounds, middleweights; Brian Miller vs. Ikem Orji, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Kenny Abril vs. Francisco Ginorio, 6 rounds, welterweights; Jackie Trivilino vs. Jennifer Scott, 6 rounds, female featherweights; Stephen Scott vs. Deferson LeGrand, 4 rounds, middleweights; Jermell Tyson vs. IIlyas Aksabaez, 4 rounds, lightweights; Brian Clookey vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

    At Panama City: Luis Concepcion vs. Denkaosan Kaowichit, 12 rounds, for Concepcion's WBA interim flyweight title; Guillermo Jones vs. Valery Brudov, 12 rounds, for Jones' WBA cruiserweight title; Alexander Munoz vs. Leopoldo Arrocha, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Irving Berry vs. Feider Viloria, 9 rounds, featherweights; Santos Benavides vs. Joel Cerrud, 9 rounds, junior lightweights; Hasim Rahman vs. Marcus McGree, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Ogleidis Suarez vs. Shantall Martínez, 9 rounds, junior featherweights; Nilson Tapia vs. Jorge Sebastián Heiland, 9 rounds, middleweights; Ameth Diaz vs. Javier Castro, 9 rounds, lightweights; Timur Ibrhagimov vs. Luis Pineda, 9 rounds, heavyweights; Pablo Vasquez vs. Brad Solomon, 9 rounds, welterweights; Manuel Videz vs Ricardo Torrero, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Francisco Palacios vs. Donnell Wiggins, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

    At Tokyo: Poonsawat Kratingdaenggym vs. Ryol Li Lee, 12 rounds, for Kratingdaenggym's WBA "regular" junior featherweight title

    At Guadalajara, Mexico: Juan Jose Montes vs. Sylvester Lopez, 12 rounds, WBC junior bantamweight eliminator

    At Mashantucket, Conn.: Joe Spina vs. Antwun Echols, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Vladine Biosse vs. Ariel Espinal, 6 rounds, super middleweights; David Bauza vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights; Edwin Soto vs. Trenton Titsworth, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Ahmad Mickens vs. Zachary Swallen, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Karen Dulin vs. Katrina De La Cruz, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Greg McCoy vs. Reynaldo Rodriguez, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Joseph Perez vs. Ernest Butts, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Derek Silveira vs. Phillip Bernette, 4 rounds, featherweights; Luis Rosa vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

    At Hammond, Ind.: Andy Lee vs. Troy Lowry, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Henry Coyle vs. Mustafah Johnson, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Miguel Hernandez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Dave Latoria vs. Yevgeniy Shishporenok, 4 rounds, heavyweights

    At Bolton, England: Leva Kirokosyan vs. Stephen Foster Jr., for Kirokosyan's European junior lightweight title

    At Letterkenny, Ireland: Paul McCloskey vs. Barry Morrison, 12 rounds, for McCloskey's European junior welterweight title

    October 3

    At Muang, Srisaket, Thailand: Pongsaklek Wonjongkam vs. Suriyan Por Chockchai, 12 rounds, for Wonjongkam's WBC flyweight title

    For the rest of 2010, the sceduled fights are listed on this link for ESPN.com

    http://sports.espn.go.com/sports/boxing/news/story...

    Source(s): Espn.com boxing
  • Red™
    Lv 7
    9 years ago

    Lucian Bute vs. Jesse Brinkley, Vitali Klitschko vs. Shannon Briggs, Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Rafael Marquez, Glen Johnson vs. Allan Green, Zab Judah vs. Lucas Matthysse, Manny Pacquiao vs. Antonio Margarito, Kelly Pavlik vs. Brian Vera, Sergio Martinez vs. Paul Williams, Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Michael Katsidis, Andre Ward vs. Andre Dirrell, Carl Froch vs. Arthur Abraham, Amir Khan vs. Marcos Maidana

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.