rondo asked in 教育與參考考試 · 1 decade ago

英文很強的快點來

*解釋文法淺顯易懂感謝!

The poor child._____much love from his new parents.grew stronger and happier.

A)was given B)giving C)go give D)given

As soon as it____raining.the team will go on the trip again.

A)stopped B)stops C)has stopped D)will stop

I didn't have computer of___own until I entered school.I used to share one with my brother.

A)me B)my C)myself D)mine

Do you forget___you have to clean the room with Iren?

A)that B)to C)this D)which

Do you have any notebook? Yes.There____one in my backpack.

A)have B)are C)has D)is

I need someone____his workto take out the garbage for me.

A)finish B)finished C)has finished D)who has finished

Nino____in her roomthen.so no one saw him.

A)was studing B)studied C)is studing D)studies

There____a live show on TV next Sunday.You can watch it with me.

A)will have B)is C)will be D)have

Both____father are teachers.and they teach in the same high school.

A)Ryan and Sue B)Ryan and Sue's C)Ryan's and Sue D)Ryan's and Sue's

After having solving those math problems for two days.Ray finally grew tired____them.

A)about B)of C)at D)in

We share____same interest.

A)a B)my C)the D)one

Kitty made Jerry_____the computer as soon as possible because she needed to use it right away.

A)fix B)to fix C)fixed D)fixing

My mom usually givesme one hundred dollars every week.Half of the money_____on candies.

A)spends B)has spent C)is spent D)are spent

The apartment_____the Lee family just moved in is near the City Hall.

A)where B)which C)there D)those

The house_____on the top of the mountain looks like a (castle是什麼?).

A)builds B)built C)is built D)building

The are three____in this apartment.Each has a boy and two girls.

A)family B)home C)families D)houses

Have you done your homework? No.not yet. I_____going to do it later.

A)will B)am C)have D)was

Because we have finished our work.Mom lets us_____out playing.

A)when B)go C)going D)to go

I can't read the book because it's____in a strange language.

A)write B)writing C)wrote D)written

1 Answer

Rating
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    The poor child._____much love from his new parents.grew stronger and happier.

    A)was given B)giving C)go give D)given

    Ans:(A)

    因為窮小孩被給予愛,所以用被動態

    As soon as it____raining.the team will go on the trip again.

    A)stopped B)stops C)has stopped D)will stop

    Ans(B)

    因為一....就.....,和未來式連用,前面用原動

    I didn't have computer of___own until I entered school.I used to share one with my brother.

    A)me B)my C)myself D)mine

    Ans:(B)

    因為所有+own=mine

    Do you forget___you have to clean the room with Iren?

    A)that B)to C)this D)which

    Ans:(A)

    因為forget that+子句

    Do you have any notebook? Yes.There____one in my backpack.

    A)have B)are C)has D)is

    Ans:(D)

    因為那裡有一個,用is

    I need someone____his work to take out the garbage for me.

    A)finish B)finished C)has finished D)who has finished

    Ans:(D)

    因為我需要某人幫我倒垃圾,who修飾那人已經完成工作

    Nino____in her room then.so no one saw him.

    A)was studiyng B)studied C)is studing D)studies

    Ans:(A)

    因為使用過去進行式,過去正在房裡讀書

    There____a live show on TV next Sunday.You can watch it with me.

    A)will have B)is C)will be D)have

    Ans:(C)

    因為將要有個現場表演,用未來式

    Both____father are teachers.and they teach in the same high school.

    A)Ryan and Sue B)Ryan and Sue's C)Ryan's and Sue D)Ryan's and Sue's

    Ans:(D)

    因為Ryan和Sue的爸爸要用's

    After having solving those math problems for two days.Ray finally grew tired____them.

    A)about B)of C)at D)in

    Ans:(B)

    因為grow tired of 對...感到厭煩

    We share____same interest.

    A)a B)my C)the D)one

    Ans:(C)

    因為The+特定物

    Kitty made Jerry_____the computer as soon as possible because she needed to use it right away.

    A)fix B)to fix C)fixed D)fixing

    Ans:(A)

    使役動詞+原動

    My mom usually gives me one hundred dollars every week.Half of the money_____on candies.

    A)spends B)has spent C)is spent D)are spent

    Ans:(C)

    因為一半的錢被花再糖果上

    The apartment_____the Lee family just moved in is near the City Hall.

    A)where B)which C)there D)those

    Ans:(B)

    因為which+不完整子句

    The house_____on the top of the mountain looks like a (castle是什麼?).

    A)builds B)built C)is built D)building

    Ans:(c)

    1.castle是城堡的意思

    2.因為房子被建再山上用被動

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.