Anonymous
Anonymous asked in SportsFootball (Australian)Rugby League · 1 decade ago

Dally M Awards in June?

I dont want to hear its too soon- its just for fun. Just pretend the Dally M's are tomorrow night and base your judgement on players performances over the last 13 weeks.

Best prop:

Best second row:

Best lock:

Best hooker:

Best halfback:

Best five eighth:

Best winger:

Best centre:

Best fullback:

Best captain:

Dally M:

Rookie of the year:

Best representative player:

Top try scorer:

Top points scorer:

Best coach:

Peter Frilingos Memorial Award (headline of the year):

Update:

Mine:

Best prop: Luke Bailey

Best second row: Sam Thaiday

Best lock: Paul Gallen

Best hooker: Isaac Luke

Best halfback: Scott Prince

Best five eighth: Darren Lockyer

Best winger: Akuila Uate

Best centre: Israel Folau

Best fullback: Jarryd Hayne

Best captain: Kurt Gidley

Dally M: Darius Boyd

Rookie of the year: Matt Gillett

Best representative player: Thurston

Top try scorer: Aku Uate

Top points scorer: Michael Gordon

Best coach: Matt Elliot

Peter Frilingos Memorial Award (headline of the year): Uate's try of the season!!

10 Answers

Relevance
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    Best prop:-------Sam Rapira

    Best second row:-------Sam Thaiday

    Best lock:--------Luke Lewis

    Best hooker:-------Isaac Luke

    Best halfback:--------Scott Prince

    Best five eighth:--------Benji Marshall

    Best winger:---------Akuila Uate

    Best centre:--------Jamie Lyon

    Best fullback:-------Josh Dugan

    Best captain:--------Petero Civoneceva

    Dally M:--------Isaac Luke

    Rookie of the year:---------Matt Gillett

    Best representative player:--------Jonathon Thurston

    Top try scorer:---------Lachlan Coote / Beau Champion

    Top points scorer:--------Micheal Gordon

    Best coach:----------Matt Elliot

    Peter Frilingos Memorial Award (headline of the year):--------Storm ruin 5 years of NRL!

    What are yours Knights10?

  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    Best Prop: Sam Rapira

    Best Hooker: Isaac Luke

    Best 2nd Row: Sam Thaiday

    Best Lock: Glenn Stewart

    Best Half: Cooper Cronk

    Best 5/8: Darren Lockyer

    Best Winger: Brett Morris

    Best Centre: Israel Folau

    Best Fullback: Josh Dugan

    Best Captain: Darren Lockyer

    Dally M: Sam Thaiday

    Rookie of the Year: Matt Gillett

    Best Rep Player: Sam Thaiday

    Top Try Scorer: Beau Champion

    Top points scorer:Michael Gordan

    Best Coach: John Lang

  • 1 decade ago

    Best prop: Kade Snowden

    Best second row: Sam Thaiday

    Best lock: Paul Gallen

    Best hooker: Issac Luke

    Best halfback: Luke Walsh

    Best five eighth: Darren Lockyer or Trent Barrett

    Best winger: Brett Morris

    Best centre: Greg Inglis

    Best fullback: Josh Dugan

    Best captain: Robbie Farah

    Dally M: Issac Luke

    Rookie of the year: Trent Hodkinson

    Best representative player: Sam Thaiday

    Top try scorer: Coote and Champion

    Top points scorer: Michael "Flash" Gordon

    Best coach: Matt Elliot

    Peter Frilingos Memorial Award (headline of the year): Storm rotting the system for the past 5 years!

  • 1 decade ago

    Best prop: Petro Civoniceva

    Best second row: Sam Thaiday

    Best lock: Luke Lewis

    Best hooker: Cam Smith

    Best halfback: Mitchell Pearce

    Best five eighth: Benji Marshall

    Best winger: Akuila Uate

    Best centre: Beau Champion

    Best fullback: Todd Carney

    Best captain: Robbie Farah

    Dally M: Sam Thaiday

    Rookie of the year: Trent Hodkinson

    Best representative player: Johnathon Thurston

    Top try scorer: Beau Champion & Lachlan Coote - 14

    Top points scorer: Michael Gordon - 126

    Best coach: Wayne Bennett

    Peter Frilingos Memorial Award (headline of the year): Folau signs 4 year contract with AFL team 'GWS'.

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    Best prop: Petero Civoniceva

    Best second row: Sam Thaiday

    Best lock: Paul Gallen

    Best hooker: Isaac Luke

    Best halfback: Jamie Soward

    Best five eighth: Benji Marshall

    Best winger: Israel Folau

    Best centre: Greg Inglis

    Best fullback: Billy Slater

    Best captain: Darren Lockyer

    Dally M: Jamie Soward

    Rookie of the year: Matt Gillet

    Best representative player: Darren Lockyer

    Top try scorer: Beau Champion and Lachlan Coote (14)

    Top points scorer: Michael Gordon (126)

    Best coach: Wayne Bennet

    Peter Frilingos Memorial Award (headline of the year):

  • 1 decade ago

    Best prop: Kade Snowden

    Best second row: Matt Gillett

    Best lock: Paul Gallen

    Best hooker: Isaac Luke

    Best halfback: Luke Walsh

    Best five eighth: Benji Marshall

    Best winger: Michael Gordon

    Best centre: Chris Lawrence

    Best fullback: Josh Dugan

    Best captain: Robbie Farah

    Dally M: Isaac Luke

    Rookie of the year: Matt Gillett

    Best representative player: Sam Thaiday

    Top try scorer: Brett Morris

    Top points scorer: Michael Gordon

    Best coach: Matt Elliott

    Peter Frilingos Memorial Award (headline of the year):

  • 1 decade ago

    Best prop:Petero Civoniceva

    Best second row:Sam Thaiday

    Best lock:Luke Lewis

    Best hooker:Nathan Friend

    Best halfback:Scott Prince

    Best five eighth:Jamie Soward

    Best winger:Brett Morris

    Best centre:Willie Tonga

    Best fullback:Darius Boyd

    Best captain:Robbie Farah

    Dally M:Darius Boyd

    Rookie of the year:Trent Hodkinson

    Best representative player:Jonathan Thurston

    Top try scorer:Brett Morris

    Top points scorer:Michael Gordon

    Best coach:Wayne Bennett

    Peter Frilingos Memorial Award (headline of the year):Willie Mason 'sprung' getting at pedicure in Port Macquarie.

  • 4 years ago

    Dally M Medal - Jamie Soward Provan-Summons Medal - Hazim El Masri Rookie of the year - Daniel Mortimer Captain of the year - Andrew Ryan Rep participant of the year - Greg Inglis coach of the year - John Cartright suitable Tryscorer of the year - Brett Morris (Dragons) suitable Pointscorer of the year - Hazem El Masri (Bulldogs) Toyota Cup participant of the year - Robert Lui superb Fullback - Jarryd Hayne superb Winger - Taniela Tuiaki superb Centre - Justin Hodges superb 5-8th - Jamie Soward superb Halfback - Brett Kimmorley superb Lock - David Stagg superb 2d-Rower - Anthony Watmough superb Prop - Justin Poore superb Hooker - Cameron Smith

  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    Prop: Petero

    Second Row: Thaiday

    Lock: Luke Lewis *had to put him somewhere cos he's winning my Dally M

    Hooker: Ennis or maybe Isaac Luke

    Halfback: Thurston

    Five-eighth: Barrett or Lockyer

    Winger: Michael Gordon (that's right top pointscorer suck it bitches)

    Centre: Inglis I spose

    Fullback: Boyd

    Captain: Petero or Farah

    Dally M: Luke Lewis

    Rookie of the Year: Dugan

    Rep Player: Thurston

    Tryscorer: Coote/Champion

    Pointscorer: Gordon

    Best Coach: Bennett probs

    Frilingos: Storm cap drama

  • 1 decade ago

    Most overrated player of 2010 - Kurt Gidley

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.