小胖 asked in 教育與參考考試 · 1 decade ago

英文文法題目

希望有英語高手能告訴我一下,下列題目為什麼會選那些答案,也就是想問一下題目答案的文法為何

因為題目蠻多的, 所以一口氣給20點,也希望能夠得到比較詳細的說明,謝謝。

1.

We all felt ___ at what be said.

(A) will run (B)amuse (C)amusing (D)to be amused

答案:A

2.

May I take these magazines out of the library?

No, you ___

(A)don’t (B)can’t (C)mustn’t (D)shouldn’t

答案:C

3.

___ it not been for the intolerable heat, I would have gone out with him.

(A)Should (B)Unless (C)If (D)Had

答案:D

4.

___ the doctor’s quick treatment at that time, I would not be alive now.

(A)If it had not been for

(B)If it were not for

(C)If there were not

(D)If I did not receive

答案:A

5.

___ people in Taiwan earn a wage high enough for a comfortable life.

(A)Most of (B)Most (C)The most of (D)The most

答案:B

6.

Walking along the street, ___

(A)various signs were seen put up here and there

(B)we saw various signs put up here and there

(C)various signs were seen putting up here and there

(D)we saw various signs putting up here and there

答案:B

7.

___, we will go on a picnic.

(A)It being a fine day (B)It is a fine day (C)Being a fine day (D)Because a fine day

答案:A

8.

___ so many people out of work as today.

(A)Never before have there been

(B)Before have never there been

(C)There have been never before

(D)have there never before been

答案:A

9.

Taiwan produces more notebook computers than ___ any other country in the world.

(A)there is (B)it does in (C)does (D)have there in

答案:C

10.

He is busy and often works ___ into night.

(A)later (B)late (C)lately (D)latest

答案:B

11.

Mary seldom goes out alone in the evening, ___ ?

(A)does she (B)is she (C)does Mary (D)doesn’t Mary

答案:A

12.

Cindy was made ___ all the dishes after the dinner.

(A)wash (B)washing (C)washed (D)to wash

答案:C

13.

Mr. Brown, but not I ___ to be representative of the company.

(A)have chosen (B)is chosen (C)choose (D)ought

答案:B

1 Answer

Rating
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    2.

    May I take these magazines out of the library?

    No, you ___

    (A)don’t (B)can’t (C)mustn’t (D)shouldn’t

    答案:C

    因為問句開頭是什麼

    回答則要用那助動詞

    3.

    ___ it not been for the intolerable heat, I would have gone out with him.

    (A)Should (B)Unless (C)If (D)Had

    答案:D

    逗號後面那句話would have gone

    可以知道答案是D

    因為有助動詞所以用原形have

    因為英文句子要兩句對等平衡

    所以時態要相同

    11.

    Mary seldom goes out alone in the evening, ___ ?

    (A)does she (B)is she (C)does Mary (D)doesn’t Mary

    答案:A

    seldom是否定字

    所以後面要用肯定句

    12.

    Cindy was made ___ all the dishes after the dinner.

    (A)wash (B)washing (C)washed (D)to wash

    答案:C

    碗盤是被洗的

    所以要用被動語態

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.