DS: What is the greatest learning experience you can get or have gotten from YA!'s Dog Section?

What do you feel you have learned the most info on while being in the dog section, what is one the greatest things you have learned or experienced. Has the experience made you change the way you treat, or care for your dogs? I know I have learned and has started feeding my dogs raw. LG: Are your dogs greatest... show more What do you feel you have learned the most info on while being in the dog section, what is one the greatest things you have learned or experienced. Has the experience made you change the way you treat, or care for your dogs? I know I have learned and has started feeding my dogs raw.

LG: Are your dogs greatest strengths mental or physical?
My dog isn't very smart so I'd have to say physically.

Thanks to all those who answer/star
Best Answer will be Chosen.
24 answers 24