關於美簽HOME REIDENCE REQUIREMENT

各位請問一下關於J-1簽證HRR(HOME REIDENCE REQUIREMENT)的問題 我上網找了相關資料如下 What restrictions do I have if I am subject to the two-year home residence requirement? Until this requirement is met, the J-1 Exchange Visitor is NOT ELIGIBLE for the following: • H-1B (temporary worker) visa; • L (intra company transferee) visa; • K... show more 各位請問一下關於J-1簽證HRR(HOME REIDENCE REQUIREMENT)的問題


我上網找了相關資料如下

What restrictions do I have if I am subject to the two-year home
residence requirement?
Until this requirement is met, the J-1 Exchange Visitor is NOT ELIGIBLE for the
following:
• H-1B (temporary worker) visa;
• L (intra company transferee) visa;
• K (fiancé/e) visa;
• Adjustment of Status to permanent residence (green card); or
• a change of status inside the U.S. to any other non-immigrant classification
except A (diplomats and dependents) or G (representative to international
organizations)

我有點不太懂最後一條的規定!可以解釋一下嗎?

請問這樣的話我還可以在限制的兩年之內申請J-1簽證前往美國嗎?會不會被拒絕核發...
1 answer 1