Chloe asked in 科學化學 · 1 decade ago

化妝品原料翻譯~ 請高手幫幫忙 (請不要用網路系統翻給我)

請對化妝品原料了解的人幫我翻譯以下英文,不一定要翻的完全正確,只要意思差不多就ok!! 請不要利用翻譯系統翻譯再貼給我,因為這方法試過加上自己查單字翻譯,還是無法把正確意思翻出~ 請好心人士幫忙!! 謝謝!!

Polyhydric Fatty Acid Esters-

They are made by the esterification of the polyol by the fatty acid using a

catalyst or by ester interchange using a catalyst, triglyceride and reacting with

free glycerol.

Ethylene glycol is the simplest polyol used to make the host of fatty derivatives.

The polyol fatty acid esters are used as emulsifiers, thickeners, plasticizers,

dispersing and suspending agents, solvents, emollients ,and cream and lotion

bases.

High mono types of polyol esters are available. Some contain

more than 90% monoester.

In general they also contain about 5% free polyol, but the acid values usually are below 1.

The higher the monoester content,the thinner the emulsion, although the type of

fatty acid used in making the ester can affect this property.

The self-emulsifying types (often designated SE) generally

contain a potassium or sodium soap up to about 5% of the ester.

The acid stable grades use either nonionic or cationic auxiliary

emulsifiers, although sodium alkyl sulfate and sodium alkylarylsulfonates have

also been used in similar amounts.

The C.T.F.A. has standards for stearic acid monoesters of glycerol and for

propylene, ethylene, and diethylene glycols, non-self-emulsifying types.

In general, propylene glycol monoesters have a higher free acidity, which aids in making stable emulsions.Sometimes this may be as much as 10% free fatty

acids.

謝謝幫忙~ 感激不盡!!

Update:

alkylarylsulfonates的標準中文名稱是什麼??

Update 2:

The self-emulsifying types (often designated SE) generally

contain a potassium or sodium soap up to about 5% of the ester.

可以解釋上面那段所要傳達的意思是什麼嗎??

Update 3:

The acid stable grades use either nonionic or cationic auxiliary

emulsifiers, although sodium alkyl sulfate and sodium alkylarylsulfonates have

also been used in similar amounts.

可以解釋上面那段所要表達的意思是什麼嗎??

1 Answer

Rating
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    Polyhydric Fatty Acid Esters-

    They are made by the esterification of the polyol by the fatty acid using a

    catalyst or by ester interchange using a catalyst, triglyceride and reacting with

    free glycerol.

    脂肪酸多元醇酯-它們是脂肪酸與多醇物藉由催化劑酯化,或者由三甘油酯類與甘油本身藉催化劑行酯交換而得。

    Ethylene glycol is the simplest polyol used to make the host of fatty derivatives.

    乙二醇是其中最簡單的多醇類,以此可做出一系列的脂肪族酯類衍生物。

    The polyol fatty acid esters are used as emulsifiers, thickeners, plasticizers,

    dispersing and suspending agents, solvents, emollients ,and cream and lotion

    bases.

    這種脂肪酸多元醇酯類可作為乳化劑,增稠劑,可塑劑,分散劑,浮懸劑,溶劑,柔軟劑,及霜類與乳液類的基劑。

    High mono types of polyol esters are available. Some contain

    more than 90% monoester.

    市面上有多元醇酯類的高單酯類型的,有些含90%以上的單酯。

    In general they also contain about 5% free polyol, but the acid values usually are below 1.

    通常它們也含有約5%的游離多元醇,但酸價一般都在1以下。

    The higher the monoester content,the thinner the emulsion, although the type of

    fatty acid used in making the ester can affect this property.

    單酯含量越高,乳化的稠度越稀。雖然用來酯化的脂肪酸的類型也會影響此性質。

    The self-emulsifying types (often designated SE) generally

    contain a potassium or sodium soap up to about 5% of the ester.

    那種所謂自己乳化型的(通常標識為SE)酯,一般在都含有約5%的鉀皂或鈉皂。

    The acid stable grades use either nonionic or cationic auxiliary

    emulsifiers, although sodium alkyl sulfate and sodium alkylarylsulfonates have

    also been used in similar amounts.

    而那種所謂酸性穩定等級的,是用了非離子型,陽離子型的乳化助劑,雖然也有用接近等量的烷基硫酸酯鈉鹽和烷基芳基磺酸鈉鹽的情況。

    The C.T.F.A. has standards for stearic acid monoesters of glycerol and for

    propylene, ethylene, and diethylene glycols, non-self-emulsifying types.

    CTFA(注)對于硬脂酸的單甘油酯,丙二醇酯,乙二醇酯,二乙二醇酯,及非自己乳化型的都定有標準。

    In general, propylene glycol monoesters have a higher free acidity, which aids in making stable emulsions.Sometimes this may be as much as 10% free fatty

    acids.

    通常,丙二醇的單甘油酯類有較高的游離酸,這有利于制作穩定乳化液。有時這種游離脂肪酸可能高達10%。

    (注)CTFA(Cosmetics Toilertry and Fragrance Association 是美國化妝品,盥洗用品及香料工業協會,其列示之標準廣為業主接受。在INCI命名出現之前,CTFA 命名即為普遍接受的標準。

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.