Yahoo Answers is shutting down on May 4th, 2021 (Eastern Time) and the Yahoo Answers website is now in read-only mode. There will be no changes to other Yahoo properties or services, or your Yahoo account. You can find more information about the Yahoo Answers shutdown and how to download your data on this help page.

Who Can Name All of The NFL football & NBA basketball Teams?? 10 points for the best answer!?

It's just a Random Question okay(=

Name Them all

Who's your favorite football & basketball team?

& Why?

Best answer gets 10 points(=

3 Answers

Relevance
  • ?
    Lv 5
    1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    NFL:

    Baltimore Ravens

    Cincinnati Bengals

    Cleveland Browns

    Pittsburgh Steelers

    Houston Texans

    Indianapolis Colts

    Jacksonville Jaguars

    Tennessee Titans

    Buffalo Bills

    Miami Dolphins

    New England Patriots

    New York Jets

    Denver Broncos

    Kansas City Chiefs

    Oakland Raiders

    San Diego Chargers

    Chicago Bears

    Detroit Lions

    Green Bay Packers

    Minnesota Vikings

    Atlanta Falcons

    Carolina Panthers

    New Orleans Saints

    Tampa Bay Buccaneers

    Dallas Cowboys

    New York Giants

    Philadelphia Eagles

    Washington Redskins

    Arizona Cardinals

    San Francisco 49ers

    Seattle Seahawks

    St. Louis Rams

    NBA:

    Boston Celtics

    Dallas Mavericks

    New Jersey Nets

    Houston Rockets

    New York Knicks

    Memphis Grizzlies

    Philadelphia 76ers

    New Orleans Hornets

    Toronto Raptors

    San Antonio Spurs

    Chicago Bulls

    Denver Nuggets

    Cleveland Cavaliers

    Minnesota Timberwolves

    Detroit Pistons

    Portland Trail Blazers

    Indiana Pacers

    Oklahoma City Thunder

    Milwaukee Bucks

    Utah Jazz

    Atlanta Hawks

    Golden State Warriors

    Charlotte Bobcats

    Los Angeles Clippers

    Miami Heat

    Los Angeles Lakers

    Orlando Magic

    Phoenix Suns

    Washington Wizards

    Sacramento Kings

    fave nfl- dallas cowboys: i was a fan since birth

    fave nba- nba SUCKS college is so much more exciting, AND THEY TRY unlike the nba except people like kobe, lebron, shaq etc...

  • 1 decade ago

    okay, i just edited this comment because i wanted to let you know i was the first to post this, and it took me forever to write. sam, and anyone else who copies this is an ******.

    NFL:

    Baltimore Ravens

    Cincinnati Bengals

    Cleveland Browns

    Pittsburgh Steelers

    Houston Texans

    Indianapolis Colts

    Jacksonville Jaguars

    Tennessee Titans

    Buffalo Bills

    Miami Dolphins

    New England Patriots

    New York Jets

    Denver Broncos

    Kansas City Chiefs

    Oakland Raiders

    San Diego Chargers

    Chicago Bears

    Detroit Lions

    Green Bay Packers

    Minnesota Vikings

    Atlanta Falcons

    Carolina Panthers

    New Orleans Saints

    Tampa Bay Buccaneers

    Dallas Cowboys

    New York Giants

    Philadelphia Eagles

    Washington Redskins

    Arizona Cardinals

    San Francisco 49ers

    Seattle Seahawks

    St. Louis Rams

    NBA:

    Boston Celtics

    Dallas Mavericks

    New Jersey Nets

    Houston Rockets

    New York Knicks

    Memphis Grizzlies

    Philadelphia 76ers

    New Orleans Hornets

    Toronto Raptors

    San Antonio Spurs

    Chicago Bulls

    Denver Nuggets

    Cleveland Cavaliers

    Minnesota Timberwolves

    Detroit Pistons

    Portland Trail Blazers

    Indiana Pacers

    Oklahoma City Thunder

    Milwaukee Bucks

    Utah Jazz

    Atlanta Hawks

    Golden State Warriors

    Charlotte Bobcats

    Los Angeles Clippers

    Miami Heat

    Los Angeles Lakers

    Orlando Magic

    Phoenix Suns

    Washington Wizards

    Sacramento Kings

    i dont have a particular favorite team on the NFL or NBA, i just like certain players from different teams :)

    Source(s): my boyfriend is obsessed with sports. its like mandatory for me to know this
  • 1 decade ago

    no but you prob can so whats the point of this question?

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.