Andrea asked in Beauty & StyleMakeup · 1 decade ago

Discounted MAC makeup CCO question?

I've never been to a CCO before.

Monday I'm going with my mom and

I would like to know if they just sell older

makeup collections or do they sell the same stuff

you find in the MAC stores and online?

And do the CCO sell discontinued products too?

Best answer gets 10 points =)

3 Answers

Relevance
  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    so rarely will they sell stuff carried at the counter or stores. They usually sell old items from old collections and discontinued items.

    Not a bad deal :) they also get overstock sometimes...i have been able to find soft okre paint pot at my local one :D

    the items they have vary but you can often find quite a few popular items from old lines. mine just started getting in hello kitty :)

    • Login to reply the answers
  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    a CCO (Cosmetics Company Outlet) usually sell Estee Lauder Brands ( like MAC, clinique, estee lauder, etc.)

    You will usually find limited edition products from older collections and discontinued products... but sometimes there are products you will find in MAC stores.

    They sell the products for 30% off.

    I find some great stuff there!! Hope this helped!

    • Login to reply the answers
  • 1 decade ago

    You can find all sorts of make ups on ebay & they are Good prices. Write them & check the freshness & if you like google the company & keep up w/the latest shades..

    Source(s): beauty consultant
    • Login to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.