Anonymous
Anonymous asked in SportsBoxing · 1 decade ago

Boxing Schedules????????

Anyone know a listing of schedule boxing TELEVISED events on tv from today on....?

2 Answers

Relevance
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    hursday, March 12 -- at Tokyo, Japan

    WBC featherweight title: Oscar Larios vs. Takahiro Aoh

    Friday, March 13 -- at Montreal, Canada (Showtime)

    IBF super middleweight title: Lucian Bute vs. Fulgencio Zuniga

    Saturday, March 14 -- at Manchester, United Kingdom

    Amir Khan vs. Marco Antonio Barrera

    Vacant WBO cruiserweight title: Enzo Maccarinelli vs. Ola Afolabi

    WBO super featherweight title: Nicky Cook vs. Roman Martinez

    Saturday, March 14 -- at Kiel, Germany

    IBF middleweight title: Arthur Abraham vs. Lajuan Simon

    Lamon Brewster vs. Michael Sprott

    Saturday, March 14 -- at Torreon, Mexico

    Interim WBA bantamweight title: Cristian Mijares vs. Nehomar Cermeno

    Saturday, March 14 -- at Saransk, Russia

    Oleg Maskaev vs. Rich Boruff

    Saturday, March 21 -- at Stuttgart, Germany (ESPN)

    WBC heavyweight title: Vitali Klitschko vs. Juan Carlos Gomez

    Saturday, March 21 -- at Pensacola, FL

    Roy Jones Jr. vs. Omar Sheika

    Friday, March 27 -- at Los Angeles, CA (ESPN2)

    Samuel Peter vs. Eddie Chambers

    Saturday, March 28 -- at Cancun, Mexico

    Interim WBO bantamweight title: Fernando Montiel vs. Eric Morel

    WBC super featherweight title: Humberto Soto vs. Antonio Davis

    Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Luciano Leonel Cuello

    Saturday, March 28 -- at Miami, OK (Showtime)

    Andre Dirrell vs. David Banks

    Ronald Hearns vs. Harry Yorgey

    Friday, April 3 -- at Primm, NV (Showtime)

    Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. TBA

    Breidis Prescott vs. TBA

    Saturday, April 4 -- at San Antonio, TX (HBO-PPV)

    Interim WBC lightweight title: Edwin Valero vs. Antonio Pitalua

    Joel Casamayor vs. Julio Diaz

    Jorge Barrios vs. Carlos Hernandez

    Jesus Chavez vs. Michael Katsidis

    Saturday, April 4 -- at Montreal, Canada (Showtime)

    WBC/WBO light welterweight title: Timothy Bradley vs. Kendall Holt

    Librado Andrade vs. Vitali Tsypko

    Saturday, April 4 -- at Düsseldorf, Germany

    Alexander Povetkin vs. Jason Estrada

    Francesco Pianeta vs. Michael Sprott

    Saturday, April 11 -- at Las Vegas, NV (HBO)

    Paul Williams vs. Ronald 'Winky' Wright

    Chris Arreola vs. Jameel McCline

    Sunday, April 19 -- at Quezon City, Philippines

    IBF flyweight title: Nonito Donaire vs. Raul Martinez

    IBF light flyweight title: Ulises Solis vs. Brian Viloria

    Friday, April 24 -- at Newark, NJ

    John Duddy vs. Billy Lyell

    Kassim Ouma vs. TBA

    Saturday, April 25 -- at Mashantucket, CT (HBO)

    WBC super middleweight title: Carl Froch vs. Jermain Taylor

    Allan Green vs. Carlos De Leon Jr.

    Saturday, April 25 -- at Bayamon, Puerto Rico (HBO)

    WBO super bantamweight title: Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Gerry Penalosa

    Interim WBO light welterweight title: Lamont Peterson vs. Willy Blain

    Saturday, April 25 -- at Krefeld, Germany

    WBA middleweight title: Felix Sturm vs. Koji Sato

    WBO super middleweight title: Karoly Balzsay vs. TBA

    Saturday, April 25 -- at El Paso, TX

    WBA super featherweight title: Jorge Linares vs. Josafat Perez

    Saturday, May 2 -- at Las Vegas, NV (HBO-PPV)

    Manny Pacquiao vs. Ricky Hatton

    WBO featherweight title: Steven Luevano vs. Bernabe Concepcion

    Saturday, May 9 -- at Las Vegas, NV (HBO)

    IBF light heavyweight title: Chad Dawson vs. Antonio Tarver

    Saturday, June 6 -- at Auckland, New Zealand

    Shane Cameron vs. David Tua

    Saturday, June 13 -- at New York, NY

    WBO welterweight title: Miguel Cotto vs. TBA

    Saturday, June 20 -- at London, United Kingdom

    IBF/WBO heavyweight title: Wladimir Klitschko vs. David Haye

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.