What dance music is there?

Please can someone give me some dance music songs and names of their band.

Best answer 10 stars!

2 Answers

Relevance
  • 1 decade ago
    Best Answer

    By dance music, I'm assuming that you want the music that you could listen to while in the clubs.

    These are some of my personal favourites for dancing:

    1. Bite The Dust - Pussycat Dolls

    2. When I Grow Up - Pussycat Dolls

    3. Gimme More - Britney Spears

    4. Closer - Ne-Yo

    5. Disturbia - Rihanna

    6. All For You - Janet Jackson

    7. Feedback - Janet Jackson

    8. Hot N Cold - Katy Perry

    9. Everytime We Touch - Cascada

    10. Labels or Love - Fergie

    11. Pump It - The Black Eyed Peas

    12. 4 Minutes - Madonna ft. Justin Timberlake and Timbaland

    13. Get Up - Ciara ft. Chamillionaire

    14. Promiscuous - Nelly Furtado ft. Timbaland

    15. The Way I Are - Timbaland ft. Keri Hilson and DOE

    I hope these are what you were looking for! Happy dancing!

  • 1 decade ago

    What kind of songs? For what kind of dancing? I'll edit with songs if you say. =]

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.