Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Entertainment & MusicMusicOther - Music · 1 decade ago

Why Does Techno Music Suck?

Please create a list of reasons why Techno sucks.

Best answer goes to the funniest / longest list.

5 Answers

Relevance
  • Me
    Lv 7
    1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    Same reason why pop sucks, metal sucks, country sucks, rap sucks, classical sucks, reggae sucks, and rock sucks. Different tastes. Everyone has something they hate.

  • 4 years ago

    Techno Sucks

  • Anonymous
    4 years ago

    E Pro - Beck Sweet Harmony - The Beloved Earth Intruders - Bjork The Salmon Dance - The Chemical Brothers Harvest - Clinic My Drinking Bunnies - CSS We Used to Be Friends - The Dandy Warhols Come With a Friend - Director True Believer - Dragonette W.A.N.D. - The Flaming Lips O Green World - Gorillaz Ready For The Floor - Hot Chip Floating - Jape Heartbeats - The Knife Electric Feel - MGMT Time to Pretend - MGMT Singin in The Rain - Mint Royal The Fashion Parade - Misty's Big Adventure Evil Thoughts - Paul Hawkins and the Three Awkward Silences Les Artistes - Santogold

  • 5 years ago

    This Site Might Help You.

    RE:

    Why Does Techno Music Suck?

    Please create a list of reasons why Techno sucks.

    Best answer goes to the funniest / longest list.

    Source(s): techno music suck: https://shortly.im/xpqII
  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • 1 decade ago

    I love Trance/Electro/Dance/House Music

    makes for great clubs

    go to Ibiza

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.