Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Entertainment & MusicMusicRap and Hip-Hop · 1 decade ago

2008: RHH section Awards?

Last years: http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index;_ylt=AuEnV...

RHH section Awards...vote one user per category

Best Asker:

Best Answerer:

Rookie "RHH" User of the Year (joined past 3 months):

User whose parents should've worn a rubber (worst user):

The "Dwayne Carter Award" most persistent user:

Most Sarcastic User

Best Question asked:

Most Hated Regular:

"The Quiet Storm Award" Most Slept on User:

"The Ice Cube Award" the Regular people hate to love:

"The Ja Rule Award" Corniest user:

"The Bonafide Award" To someone if it wasnt for a 'just because award'..they wouldnt get one at all:

Most Creative/Innovative User:

RHH Section Phrase of the Year:

Most Memorable Moment in the RHH Section:

The "Ms. Rap & Hip Hop Award" Best Female User

GROUP AWARDS

Best Squad:

Best Punchlines:

Best Battle:

MVR (Most Valuable Rhymer)

Worst Asker:

RHH Section "***** Please" Statement of the year:

remember, only pick one per category

idc if its only november oh well

props to HNIC for last years

24 Answers

Relevance
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    wow. this Y!A RHH sh*t really is a lifestyle for some people.

  • 1 decade ago

    Best Asker: ANT

    Best Answerer: Crypt

    Rookie "RHH" User of the Year (joined past 3 months):

    User whose parents should've worn a rubber (worst user): James T offspring

    The "Dwayne Carter Award" most persistent user: Mechanical

    Most Sarcastic User: HNIC

    Best Question asked: Who is the best rapper alive?

    Most Hated Regular: The Jester

    "The Quiet Storm Award" Most Slept on User: Tahir

    "The Ice Cube Award" the Regular people hate to love: N*A*S

    "The Ja Rule Award" Corniest user: Trilla

    "The Bonafide Award" To someone if it wasnt for a 'just because award'..they wouldnt get one at all: Caput

    Most Creative/Innovative User: So Sincerious

    RHH Section Phrase of the Year: N/A

    Most Memorable Moment in the RHH Section: When TLC FO LIFE was caught with her 100 troll army

    The "Ms. Rap & Hip Hop Award" Best Female User: Bonnie

    GROUP AWARDS

    Best Squad: N/A

    Best Punchlines:

    Best Battle: ANT vs HNIC

    MVR (Most Valuable Rhymer): Makaveli

    Worst Asker:

    RHH Section "***** Please" Statement of the year: No Bitchassnes

  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    Best Asker: Tie between Bonnie and New Moon Daughter

    Best Answerer: Chuck Norris the Third

    Rookie "RHH" User of the Year (joined past 3 months):

    User whose parents should've worn a rubber (worst user): Achilles

    The "Dwayne Carter Award" most persistent user: Killeur Killeur

    Most Sarcastic User: Chuck Norris

    Best Question asked:

    Most Hated Regular: Angel, Me

    "The Quiet Storm Award" Most Slept on User: DITC

    "The Ice Cube Award" the Regular people hate to love: Ninja

    "The Ja Rule Award" Corniest user:

    "The Bonafide Award" To someone if it wasnt for a 'just because award'..they wouldnt get one at all: Mr. NR

    Most Creative/Innovative User:

    RHH Section Phrase of the Year: Internet Is Serious Business

    Most Memorable Moment in the RHH Section:

    The "Ms. Rap & Hip Hop Award" Best Female User:

    GROUP AWARDS

    Best Squad:

    Best Punchlines: Ninja

    Best Battle: n/a

    MVR (Most Valuable Rhymer) - n/a

    Worst Asker: Eason W.

    RHH Section "***** Please" Statement of the year: Crypt "I'm the King"

    Source(s): i'll edit..couldn't think of all the people I wanted to name
  • 1 decade ago

    Best Asker: D.I.T.C

    Best Answerer: New Moon

    Rookie "RHH" User of the Year (joined past 3 months): Justice

    User whose parents should've worn a rubber (worst user): President God

    The "Dwayne Carter Award" most persistent user: Tula

    Most Sarcastic User: Chuck

    Best Question asked: Pick one of D.I.T.C’s…It’s sure to be golden

    Most Hated Regular: Mar2

    "The Quiet Storm Award" Most Slept on User: H.N.I.C

    "The Ice Cube Award" the Regular people hate to love: Angel

    "The Ja Rule Award" Corniest user: Latrell

    "The Bonafide Award" To someone if it wasnt for a 'just because award'..they wouldnt get one at all: NT

    Most Creative/Innovative User: Bonnie

    RHH Section Phrase of the Year: “it is trickin’ if you’ve got it”

    Most Memorable Moment in the RHH Section: The mass question exchange between R & P and RHH

    The "Ms. Rap & Hip Hop Award" Best Female Use: SAG

    GROUP AWARDS

    Best Squad: any one with me

    Best Punchlines: To many to list

    Best Battle: N/A

    MVR (Most Valuable Rhymer) Thank god for the delete button

    Worst Asker: all the trolls

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • Cp
    Lv 5
    1 decade ago

    Cosign Dave Chappelle

    Best Asker:ant

    Best Answerer:mathematics

    Rookie "RHH" User of the Year (joined past 3 months):justice

    User whose parents should've worn a rubber (worst user):fly chick

    Most Sarcastic User: ninja

    Most Hated Regular:Sheki(they call him asian/indian and some other shyt)

    Most Memorable Moment in the RHH Section:section takeovers

    The "Ms. Rap & Hip Hop Award" Best Female User:tula

  • [dc]
    Lv 5
    1 decade ago

    Best Asker: Ant

    Best Answerer: Ninja

    Rookie "RHH" User of the Year (joined past 3 months): Uhh... f*ck em all

    User whose parents should've worn a rubber (worst user): Chinkki Shabazz

    The "Dwayne Carter Award" most persistent user:

    Most Sarcastic User: Chuck

    Best Question asked: "How do i make macaroni and cheese black style"? lmao

    Most Hated Regular: D.C.

    "The Quiet Storm Award" Most Slept on User: Ski cap

    "The Ice Cube Award" the Regular people hate to love: Ralph [the fata*s]

    "The Ja Rule Award" Corniest user: See "worst user"

    "The Bonafide Award" To someone if it wasnt for a 'just because award'..they wouldnt get one at all:

    Most Creative/Innovative User: idk

    RHH Section Phrase of the Year: idk...

    Most Memorable Moment in the RHH Section: The E-Prom

    The "Ms. Rap & Hip Hop Award" Best Female User: Sag

    GROUP AWARDS

    Best Squad: idk

    Best Punchlines: idk

    Best Battle: Fly chick vs. Battle Barbie

    MVR (Most Valuable Rhymer): Mak

    Worst Asker: idk

    RHH Section "***** Please" Statement of the year:

    "Shekki's not even indian, he's asian!"

  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    ^^Who is this pretentious asshole?

    Best Asker: Bonnie

    Best Answerer: Mechanical

    Rookie "RHH" User of the Year (joined past 3 months): ?

    User whose parents should've worn a rubber (worst user): IMTHEMAN

    The "Dwayne Carter Award" most persistent user: RAC

    Most Sarcastic User: ODB, Myself and Ninja

    Best Question asked: n/a

    Most Hated Regular: Jester

    "The Quiet Storm Award" Most Slept on User: Ski

    "The Ice Cube Award" the Regular people hate to love: Beefy

    "The Ja Rule Award" Corniest user: ANT

    "The Bonafide Award" To someone if it wasnt for a 'just because award'..they wouldnt get one at all: Mr NR

    Most Creative/Innovative User: Eason(?)

    RHH Section Phrase of the Year: no homo

    Most Memorable Moment in the RHH Section:

    The "Ms. Rap & Hip Hop Award" Best Female User SAG

    GROUP AWARDS

    Best Squad:

    Best Punchlines:

    Best Battle:

    MVR (Most Valuable Rhymer)

    Worst Asker:

    RHH Section "***** Please" Statement of the year:

  • Mike G
    Lv 4
    1 decade ago

    DC4P....I feel the same way...

    how u guys been?

    I been MIA for a while seems like

    Best Asker:Mech

    Best Answerer:Mech

    Rookie "RHH" User of the Year (joined past 3 months):dunno

    User whose parents should've worn a rubber (worst user):Check'm

    The "Dwayne Carter Award" most persistent user: ionno...I Am H.E.R.

    Most Sarcastic User: Chucky

    Best Question asked: hard to remember

    Most Hated Regular: DAT ATL BOI

    "The Quiet Storm Award" Most Slept on User: Mike G

    "The Ice Cube Award" the Regular people hate to love: ?

    "The Ja Rule Award" Corniest user: that one dude who talks about lil wayne all da time ans complains alot (with the linkin park shirt on his avatar)

    "The Bonafide Award" To someone if it wasnt for a 'just because award'..they wouldnt get one at all: DC4P....(I got u...lol)

    Most Creative/Innovative User: Ninja

    RHH Section Phrase of the Year: 'No Bitchassness'

    Most Memorable Moment in the RHH Section: the raids....ahhhh the raids...

    The "Ms. Rap & Hip Hop Award" Best Female User: 1/2 Hyphy

    GROUP AWARDS

    Best Squad:?

    Best Punchlines:?

    Best Battle:?

    MVR (Most Valuable Rhymer): Mike G

    Worst Asker:?

    RHH Section "***** Please" Statement of the year:?

  • 1 decade ago

    Sarcastic-Chuck

    Most Hated-Ralph

    Ice Cube Award-Ninja

    Ms. RHH Award-1/2 Hyphy

  • Best Asker: When she does New Moon

    Best Answerer: Mech

    Rookie "RHH" User of the Year (joined past 3 months): Sheki (dunno if he joined in the past 3 months tho)

    User whose parents should've worn a rubber (worst user): fly diva

    The "Dwayne Carter Award" most persistent user: Evil

    Most Sarcastic User: Ninja

    Best Question asked: SAG

    Most Hated Regular: Jester

    "The Quiet Storm Award" Most Slept on User: Ski

    "The Ice Cube Award" the Regular people hate to love: Angel

    "The Ja Rule Award" Corniest user: Mr Nr

    "The Bonafide Award" To someone if it wasnt for a 'just because award'..they wouldnt get one at all: me

    Most Creative/Innovative User: The Scientist.

    RHH Section Phrase of the Year: Are there any regs here? (seems like that is an everyday phrase for some ppl)

    Most Memorable Moment in the RHH Section: E-Beef between Angel and the Angel Clone

    The "Ms. Rap & Hip Hop Award" Best Female User SAG

    GROUP AWARDS

    Best Squad: Ninja, Chuck, Angel, and Davinci

    Best Punchlines: Ninja

    Best Battle: Mz Fly and BKZ

    MVR (Most Valuable Rhymer) Kidd Koss was pretty god (epul)

    Worst Asker: Fly Chick

    RHH Section "***** Please" Statement of the year:

    Source(s): I'll come back and edit the ones I didn't answer later.
  • 4 years ago

    Best new male user - idk Best new female user - Me Best new lyricist - scientist Best lyricist overall - Verbally Vicious Most hated - i'm guessin PPP backk by popular demand Most knowledgeable - Mechanical and lastly, the best overall user in Y!A -Mechanical

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.