Wanna Play A Baby Name Game!?

LIST:

- 4 girls names that are three letters long

- 5 Names that spawn cute nicknames and specify (Can be for girls, boys or both)

- 6 animal or nature names

- 3 names (boys, girls, or both) that are nine letters long

Best answer goes to the person who gives the cutest responses

43 Answers

Relevance
  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    4 Girls Names That Are 3 Letters Long

    Ivy

    Ava

    Zoe

    Amy

    5 Names that spawn cute nicknames:

    Maxton (Max) for a boy

    Emmeline (Emma) for a girl

    Cecelia (Celia) for a girl

    Jacob (Jake) for a boy

    Nathaniel (Nathan, Nate) for a boy

    6 Animal or nature names

    Wren

    Fawn

    Willow

    Autumn

    Lilly

    Skye

    3 Names, 9 Letters Long

    Alexander (boy)

    Charlotte (girl)

    Elisabeth (girl)

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • Anonymous
    6 years ago

    Mia

    Zoe

    Ava

    Eve

    Nathan (Nate - Boy)

    Lilia (Lily - Girl)

    Jesyca (Jesy - Girl)

    Darcy (Edie - Girl)

    Oliver (Ollie - Boy)

    Lily

    Autumn

    Summer

    Rose

    Willow

    Skye

    Charlotte (Girl)

    Sebastian (Boy)

    Elizabeth (Girl)

    Source(s): What's your Source (optional)
    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • 1 decade ago

    - 4 girls names that are three letters long

    1. Lea

    2 Zoe

    3. Mia

    4. Ava

    - 5 Names that spawn cute nicknames and specify (Can be for girls, boys or both)

    1. Alexandra: Alexa

    2. Giselle: Gizzy

    3. Danielle: Dani

    4. Melissa: Missy

    5. Cameron: Cammy

    - 6 animal or nature names

    1. Willow

    2. Sparrow

    3. Pearl

    4. Fern

    5. Sky

    6. Summer

    - 3 names (boys, girls, or both) that are nine letters long

    1. Charlotte

    2. Henrietta

    3. Genevieve

    this was so much fun! :)

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • 4 years ago

    1. Winter, Summer, Autumn, Spring 2. Kevin Chen 3. Leo Smit 4. William Shen 5. Violet 6. Jeremy 7. Leo 8. Lorenzo 9. Johnny 10. Leonel 11. Will 12. Andy Chen 13. Olivia 14. Lulu 15. Alice 16. Beth 17. Cynthia 18. Daisy 19. Christopher 20. Kezia 21. Sarah 22. Dale 23. Alaska 24. Ophelia 25. Leo

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • 1 decade ago

    - 4 girls names that are three letters long:

    Ava

    Mae

    Zoe

    Amy

    - 5 Names that spawn cute nicknames and specify (Can be for girls, boys or both)

    Elizabeth - Libby/ Beth

    Nathaniel - Nate

    Sebastian - Seb

    Michael - Mikey

    Harriet - Hattie

    - 6 animal or nature names

    Skye

    River

    Autumn

    Summer

    Holly

    Willow

    Rayne

    - 3 names (boys, girls, or both) that are nine letters long

    Sebastion

    Elizabeth

    Josephine

    How did I do!!!???

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    Fun Game!

    1. Eva

    Lin

    Uta

    Lia

    2. Susannah , Suki, Suzy, Susan

    Rosemary, Rosie, Romy

    Elisabeth, Lizzy, Elspeth, Beth, Betty, Betsy, Libby

    Charlotte, Charlie, Lottie,

    Alexandra, Alex, Lexie, Sandy, Zandy

    3.Willow

    Fox

    Wolf

    Juniper

    Silver

    Sage

    4. Madeleine

    Annabella

    Georgiana

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • yowza
    Lv 7
    1 decade ago

    - 4 girls names that are three letters long:

    May, Jan, Ada & Kay

    - 5 Names that spawn cute nicknames and specify (Can be for girls, boys or both):

    Margaret - Peggy or Maggie

    Anderson - Andy or Sonny

    Melissa - Missy, Mel, Lissy

    Tabitha - Tabby

    Cecilia - Sissy, Cece, Lia

    - 6 animal or nature names:

    Kitty, Robin, Daisy, Jay, Cat & Violet

    - 3 names (boys, girls, or both) that are nine letters long:

    Stephanie, Elizabeth & Katherine

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • 1 decade ago

    Eve

    Ann

    May

    Bea

    Now the nick names spawns

    Beatrice/Beatrix - Bea, Trix, Trixie, Trice

    Katherine: Katie, Kate, Kat, Katz, Kay

    Elizabeth: Libby, Beth, Betty, Liz, Eliza, Lizzy

    Margaret: Maggie, Meg, Peggy or Peg, Daisy

    Alexandra: Alex, Alexa, Ale, Ally, Andra, Drea,

    Animal/Nature names

    Fern

    Lily

    Meadow

    Fawn

    and the boy are boys

    Fox

    Ocean

    Nine letters

    Alexandra

    Angelique

    Anneliese

    I had an extra on Angelique

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    1. Pia

    2. Mia

    3. Eve

    4, Eva

    1. Charles (Charlie)

    2. Alfred (Alfie)

    3. William (Billy)

    4. Nathaniel (Nathan)

    5. Isabel (Izzy)

    1. River

    2. Ocean

    3. Heath

    4. Lilly

    5. Rose

    6. Willow

    1. Aoibheann

    2. Anastasia

    3. Caitríona

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • 1 decade ago

    Ada

    Ann

    Dee

    Del

    Eva

    Fay

    Ida

    Ira

    Iva

    Ivy

    Joy

    Kay

    Kim

    Lea

    Loy

    Mae

    May

    Oda

    Ola

    Ova

    Pat

    Rae

    Sal

    Ama

    Ana

    Ara

    Bev

    Deb

    Dot

    Eda

    Ela

    Ema

    Ena

    Era

    Ula

    Una

    Ura

    Val

    Zoa

    Zoe

    Boy

    Adelina= Addy, Alina, Lina, Adela, Ada

    Evangeline (Evie , Angie, Angel, = girl

    Anastasia = Ana, Annie, Tassie

    Eleanor = Ellie, Nora, Lea, Nelly, Nell

    Genevieve = Neva, Ginny, Genie,

    Daniella, Ella, Dania, Dani, Dana

    Lissandra = Lisa, Lissy, sandra, Sandy, Andra

    6 animal or nature names

    Rainbow

    Skylark

    Drake

    Bee

    Tiger

    Poppy

    3 nine letter girls names

    Rosalinda

    Gabriella

    Cassandra

    3 nine letter boys names

    Sebastian

    Jefferson

    Christian

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • Ari
    Lv 6
    1 decade ago

    -4 girls names that are three letters long: Ava, Mia, Lea, Ada

    -5 Names that spawn cute nicknames and specify: Charlotte (Charlie), Indiana (Indie, for a boy or girl, or Ana), Isabelle (Izzy or Belle), Ariana (Ari), Eloise (Ella, Elle or Ellie)

    -6 animal or nature names: Willow, Autumn, Lily, Summer, Forest, Robin

    -3 names (boys, girls, or both) that are nine letters long: Annabelle, Nathaniel, Alexandra

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.