Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Entertainment & MusicMovies · 1 decade ago

what movies are daddy yankee in??

what movies are daddy yankee in?? i really want to know

2 Answers

Relevance
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    Date of Birth:3 February 1976, San Juan, Puerto Rico more

    Mini Biography:Daddy Yankee was born Ramon Ayala on February 3, 1976, in Villa Kennedy... more

    Trivia:His birth name is Ramon and has a brother named Nomar, which is Ramon... more

    Alternate Names:Raymond Ayala

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Filmography

    Jump to filmography as: Soundtrack, Actor, Producer, Self, Archive Footage

    Soundtrack:

    "The Sopranos" (1 episode, 2007)

    - Chasing It (2007) TV episode (performer: "Rompe") ("Rompe")

    "Entourage" (1 episode, 2006)

    - One Day in the Valley (2006) TV episode ("Rompe")

    Fast Food Nation (2006) (performer: "Gasolina")

    The Benchwarmers (2006) (writer: "Gasolina") (performer: "Gasolina")

    "CSI: NY" (1 episode, 2006)

    - Cool Hunter (2006) TV episode (performer: "Rompe")

    The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2005) (TV) (performer: "Drop it on Me")

    Actor:

    In Production

    2000s

    Mano (2008) (pre-production) .... Angel

    Talento de barrio (2008) .... Edgar

    Grand Theft Auto IV (2008) (VG) (voice) .... San Juan Sounds DJ

    ... aka GTA IV (International: English title: short title)

    Vampiros (2004) (V) .... Bimbo

    Producer:

    Talento de barrio (2008) (executive producer)

    Self:

    In Production

    2000s

    Straight Outta Puerto Rico: Reggaeton's Rough Road to Glory (2008) (V) (completed) .... Himself

    "Más vale tarde" .... Himself (1 episode, 2008)

    - Episode #1.20 (2008) TV episode .... Himself

    The 8th Annual Latin Grammy Awards (2007) (TV) .... Himself - Performer

    "Cane" .... Himself (1 episode, 2007)

    - The Work of a Business Man (2007) TV episode .... Himself

    "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" .... Himself (1 episode, 2007)

    - Episode dated 3 August 2007 (2007) TV episode .... Himself

    "Al rojo vivo con María Celeste" .... Himself (1 episode, 2007)

    ... aka Al rojo vivo (USA: Spanish title: short title)

    - Episode dated 16 May 2007 (2007) TV episode .... Himself

    Premio lo Nuestro a la música latina 2007 (2007) (TV) .... Himself

    2006 Billboard Latin Music Awards (2006) (TV) .... Himself

    My Block: Puerto Rico (2006) (TV) .... Himself

    Premio lo Nuestro a la música latina 2006 (2006) (TV) .... Himself

    "Jimmy Kimmel Live!" .... Himself (1 episode, 2006)

    - Episode dated 10 February 2006 (2006) TV episode .... Himself

    Spiff TV: Volume 1 - Reggaeton Invasion (2005) (TV) .... Himself

    2005 American Music Awards (2005) (TV) .... Himself - Presenter

    ... aka The 33rd Annual American Music Awards (USA: series title)

    "Punk'd" .... Himself (1 episode, 2005)

    - Episode #6.2 (2005) TV episode .... Himself

    MTV Video Music Awards 2005 (2005) (TV) .... Himself - Performer

    "Show de Cristina, El" .... Himself (1 episode, 2005)

    ... aka Cristina (USA: Spanish title: promotional title)

    - Las cinturas más peligrosas de América (2005) TV episode .... Himself

    Lo que no vio de Premio lo Nuestro 2005 (2005) (TV) .... Himself

    Premio lo Nuestro a la música latina 2005 (2005) (TV) .... Himself

    Noche de estrellas: Premio lo Nuestro 2005 (2005) (TV) .... Himself

    Camino a Premio Lo Nuestro 2005 (2005) (TV) .... Himself

    2005 Billboard Latin Music Awards (2005) (TV) .... Himself

    "Don Francisco presenta" .... Himself (1 episode, 2004)

    - Episode dated 1 December 2004 (2004) TV episode .... Himself

    "Gordo y la flaca, El" .... Himself (1 episode, 2004)

    - Episode dated 25 October 2004 (2004) TV episode .... Himself

    Archive Footage:

    "Don Francisco presenta"

  • 1 decade ago

    Mano 2008 (pre production)...angel

    Talento de barrio...edgar

    Vampiros...bimbo

    And he was also a voice in grand theft auto 4 (a san juan sounds dj)

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.