What CR-V to buy for a college student.?

A CR-V that is fuel efficient

at least 5 seats

Can travel let's say from Texas to Florida

less than $25000

Not a Kia

color white/Gray

I am a student

Thank you for your input

Best answers get 10points

3 Answers

Relevance
  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    CR-V is a Honda. You probably meant SUV. Okay, well CR-V is a good choice, I would look into Toyota RAv4, I think it looks better and more guyish.. Maybe Ford Escape, although it's going to eat more gas, and the reliability won't be as great as for the Honda or Toyota...

    • Login to reply the answers
  • Chad D
    Lv 6
    1 decade ago

    You mean an SUV? Because the CR-V is a vehicle from Honda.

    • Login to reply the answers
  • 1 decade ago

    yeah, the honda cr-v. it fits all your criteria.

    Source(s): got one!
    • Login to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.