Anonymous
Anonymous asked in 教育與參考出國留學 · 1 decade ago

有關 helsinki university 研究所

我目前就讀大三,讀電機,想要以後去helsinki university攻讀 EE 研究所!

之前有上教育部網去查這所學校的相關資料,但都不知道進這所學校的必要條件是什麼,所以在此發問。

最佳解答者我會給40點。

Update:

我希望最佳解答的人能講的很詳實。

令外的20點我會在 8/5 補上的。

Update 2:

我後來有去查、它們學校是有電機系只不過是博士學位的,而碩士沒有。

那換做 Tempere Unviersity of Technology (TUT) 及Lappeenranta University of Technology (LUT)這兩所,它們皆有電機工程研究所,那這兩間學校的要求又是如何呢??

Update 3:

我最近會比較少上網是因為我要工作,工作回來收個訊息看個知識+後倒頭就睡著了,因此沒什麼時間去上學校網業,不好意思。

2 Answers

Rating
  • kk
    Lv 5
    1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    赫爾辛基大學是芬蘭的大學,我不曉得你還要問嗎

    因為這個學校沒有電機工程的專業啊,就是你要的EE

    有電子通訊啦EC下面是這個學校的碩士專業

    * Advanced Spectroscopy in Chemistry

    * Atmosphere-Biosphere Studies

    * Bayesian Statistics and Decision Analysis

    * Bioinformatics

    * Biotechnology

    * Economics

    * Economy, State and Society

    * Ethnic Relations, Cultural Diversity and Integration

    * Food Sciences

    * Forest Sciences and Business

    * Forestry and Environmental Engineering

    * Geoinformatics

    * History

    * Information and Communications Technology

    * Neuroscience

    * Plant Production Science

    * Research Master's Programme in Social

    Sciencess

    * Semiotics

    * Space Sciences

    然後是你要的入學需求

    * Your degree certificate from an institution of higher education.

    * Your transcript, which indicates the grading system of the institution of higher education.

    * The test score of a language test you have taken. In the 2007 student selections the main reason for rejecting an application was the inadequate or missing language test score: this was the case in over 90% of processed applications. Note that you need to submit the language test score only once.

    這個是芬蘭語歐,只有英語課程的學位不用不過托福要92

    * Passport photo.

    * The University Admissions’ online applicant registration includes a motivation letter that asks you to state e.g. in your own words why you want to study at the University of Helsinki, reasons for your choice of major/degree programme, how you intend to finance your studies at the University and how studying at the University of Helsinki relates to your career objectives? Please note that the applicant might be rejected if the applicant does not clearly show motivation for the major he/she is applying for. Please note that the applicant might be rejected if he/she does not clearly show motivation for the major he/she is applying for.

    If available:

    * Photo copy of your passport.

    * Diploma supplement.

    * Certificate supplement.

    2008-08-02 05:43:21 補充:

    詳實?

    就沒有電機所啊

    還是你英文看不懂?

    他們要1學歷證明 2成績證明(都需要高等研究機構認證或評估)

    3語言能力(重點九成的學生都是語言不過關)

    4護照照片

    5網路申請(包含動機,學習計畫)

    如果有的話

    要護照影本,學位證書和文憑證明

    2008-08-02 05:45:34 補充:

    必要條件,就是語言要過關,因為大家的卡在這條

    2008-08-02 14:28:05 補充:

    Lappeenranta University of Technology可以上英文課

    http://www.lut.fi/en/lut/admissions/lut/Documents/...

    補充不了了自己看,東西差不多啦同等學歷成績單托福80...

    Tempere Unviersity of Technology 也是上英文班http://www.tut.fi/public/index.cfm?MainSel=11783&S...

    2008-08-02 14:28:21 補充:

    1. 等同工學士學歷

    2. 成績單

    3. 英文(托福79)

    4. 動機

    5. 簡歷

    6. 兩封推薦

    7. 財力證明

    8. 護照影本

    Source(s): 小書僮, 小書僮, 小書僮, 小書僮, 小書僮
    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • 1 decade ago

    聽說芬蘭有計劃要讓外國留學生免學費的樣子,但不知道有沒有落實。芬蘭大學應該比較需要通訊方面的吧!因為那是 nokia 的發源地啊!

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.