Whatt movies has Katy Perry acted in bcuz she seems familiar ?

Has she acted in any tv shows or anything dont tell me she has a music video cuz i know that already

7 Answers

Relevance
  • 1 decade ago
    Best Answer

    Katy Perry

    Date of Birth:

    25 October 1984, Santa Barbara, California, USA more

    Trivia:

    Perry is her mother's maiden name.

    NewsDesk:

    (4 articles)

    Katy Perry enjoys second week at Us No.1 (From digitalspy. 3 July 2008, 3:37 AM, PDT)

    Coldplay toppled from US No.1 spot (From digitalspy. 27 June 2008, 2:12 AM, PDT)

    Alternate Names:

    Kathryn Hudson | Katy Hudson | Kathryn Perry

    Filmography

    Self:

    1. "Last Call with Carson Daly" .... Herself (1 episode, 2008)

    - Episode dated 16 June 2008 (2008) TV episode .... Herself

    2. "The Young and the Restless" .... Herself (1 episode, 2008)

    ... aka Y&R (USA: promotional abbreviation)

    - Episode #1.8914 (2008) TV episode .... Herself

    3. "Wildfire" .... Herself (1 episode, 2008)

    - Life's Too Short (2008) TV episode .... Herself

  • 4 years ago

    This Site Might Help You.

    RE:

    Whatt movies has Katy Perry acted in bcuz she seems familiar ?

    Has she acted in any tv shows or anything dont tell me she has a music video cuz i know that already

    Source(s): whatt movies katy perry acted bcuz familiar: https://tr.im/fcsC4
  • 4 years ago

    Burritos

  • 1 decade ago

    I Kissed A Girl

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • 1 decade ago

    She's in the music video of Gym Class Heroes - "Cupids Chokehold"

  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    haha, i think you've got her mixed up with Zoey deschanel. she was in 'elf' and 'failure to launch'. They look really similar. google her, you'll see.

  • 1 decade ago

    i thought the same thing.i think she looks like that girl from elf in a way.

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.