Winkie asked in 社會及文化語言 · 1 decade ago

=_=< >+++!!!

Vocabulary champion

Being a witch

Choose the correct answer.

1. I have a broomstick for __________ in the sky.

A.night

B.flying

C.spells

D.cat

E.pointed hat

Choose an answer: A B CDE

2. I wear a black cloak and a __________ on my head.

A.night

B.flying

C.spells

D.cat

E.pointed hat

Choose an answer: A B CDE

3. I have a magic wand that I use to make __________.

A.night

B.flying

C.spells

D.cat

E.pointed hat

Choose an answer: A B CDE

   A Question A Day

Choose the correct answer.

1. What is it?

A.a book

B.a mobile home

C.a mobile phone

D.a television

Choose an answer: A B CD

1 Answer

Rating
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    Vocabulary Choose the correct answers below.

    1 If you&#39;re sad, you will giggle.

    A. TRUE

    B. FALSE

    Your Answer: B

    Right Answer: B

    2 I am __ to learn to swim. I want to learn to swim.

    A. eager

    B. discover

    C. spell

    Your Answer: A

    Right Answer: A

    Dictation Listen and type in the whole sentence.

    1

    Your Answer: Triplets are three brothers or sisters that are born at the same time.

    Right Answer: Triplets are three brothers or sisters that are born at the same time.

    Listen and type in the whole sentence.

    2

    Your Answer: They even giggle the same way.

    Right Answer: They even giggle the same way.

    Vocabulary champion Being a witch

    Choose the correct answer.

    1 I have a broomstick for __________ in the sky.

    A. night

    B. flying

    C. spells

    D. cat

    E. pointed hat

    Your Answer: B

    Right Answer: B

    2 I wear a black cloak and a __________ on my head.

    A. night

    B. flying

    C. spells

    D. cat

    E. pointed hat

    Your Answer: E

    Right Answer: E

    3 I have a magic wand that I use to make __________.

    A. night

    B. flying

    C. spells

    D. cat

    E. pointed hat

    Your Answer: C

    Right Answer: C

    A Question A Day Choose the correct answer.

    1 What is it?

    Right Answer: C

    Source(s): me
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.