What is the lamest joke you've ever heard?

Best answer goes to lamest joke(s).

29 Answers

Relevance
  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    Why did the chicken cross the road?

  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    This is pretty lame:

    A man eating in a restaurant says "Waiter! This coffee tastes like mud."

    The waitress replies "Yes sir, it's fresh ground."

  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    Why did the chicken cross the road?

    Shoot the other person said the same thing!

  • 1 decade ago

    What did the jar of mayonnaise say to the Refrigerator? Close the door! Can't you see I'm dressing!

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • 1 decade ago

    Q.What's brown and sticky?A. A stick

    Q.Why didn't the skeleton cross the road?A. Because he/she had no guts!

    Q.What did the apple say to the orange?A. Nothing stupid, apples don't talk!

    Source(s): lame jokes
  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    A horse walks into a bar, the barman says 'why the long face'?

  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    why did the chicken cross the road?

    To get away from Cornel sanders deep fryer.

  • 1 decade ago

    How many dirty stinkin apes does it take to change a light bulb?

    Three! One dirty stinkin ape to screw in the light bulb and two dirty stinkin apes to throw feces at each other!

    Source(s): Got it from family guy.
  • Lauren
    Lv 5
    1 decade ago

    why did the chicken cross the road? that is the lamest joke ever!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  • Ash
    Lv 5
    1 decade ago

    Want to hear a dirty joke?

    The pig rolled in the mud.

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.