Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Entertainment & MusicPolls & Surveys · 1 decade ago

Best answer get 10 points of this SURvey!?

who ever answers exactly like I would gets 10 points!

1) dinner or movie

2)science or math

3)beach or park

4)fruit or veggies

5)sneaker or sandals

6) love or money

7) heaven or hell

37 Answers

Relevance
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    dinner

    science

    beach

    veggies

    sneaker

    love

    heaven

  • 1 decade ago

    1. Movie.

    2. Science.

    3. Beach.

    4. Fruits.

    5. Sneakers.

    6. Love.

    7. Heaven.

  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    1) Movie. If the date is a dork, you could easily escape because it's dark. Or you could say your going to get a pretzel. lol.

    2) Hmm.. Science i guess. There's all those experiments.

    3) Park. You can be a little kiddie again. Haha. The beach can get very annoying because sand gets everywhere.

    4) Fruit. They are sweeter.

    5) Sandals. They are a bit more comfortable, and match with stuff better.

    6) Love. Means a lot more than money.

    7) Heaven.

  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    1-dinner cuz if movie then you would be hungrey during the movie

    2-science cuz math is just boring and science you get to do more hand on

    3-beach unless i had kids then it would be park

    4-fruit and veggies

    5-depends if theres snow on the ground

    6-love cuz money can only buy happiness for a period of time and it cant buy you love. everyone needs love.

    7-heaven cuz hell is too hot for me i would prolly pass out.

  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    1. movie

    2. yuck!

    3. park

    4. certain veggies

    5. sandals

    6. love

    7. heaven

    ok, so I know I have no chance of getting the 10pts, but really how can you ask science or math? Bad choices!

  • 1 decade ago

    1) Dinner

    2) Science

    3) Beach

    4) Veggies

    5) Sneakers

    6) Love

    7) Heaven

  • Avery
    Lv 4
    1 decade ago

    1) Movie (in the back ;)

    2) Science (i like blowing stuff up)

    3) Beach (girls in bikinis)

    4) Fruit (apples and stuff)

    5) Sneaker (im a basketball and mainly sports sorta guy)

    6) Love (wats the good in money if it only attracts voltures?)

    7) Heaven (why would i want to go anywhere else?)

  • 1 decade ago

    1) dinner

    2)science

    3)beach

    4)fruit

    5)sneaker

    6) love

    7) heaven

  • 1 decade ago

    hahaha... I guess it's worth the shot eh?

    +D

    1) dinner or movie MOVIE

    2)science or math SCIENCE

    3)beach or park BEACH

    4)fruit or veggies FRUIT

    5)sneaker or sandals SNEAKER

    6) love or money LOVE

    7) heaven or hell HEAVEN

  • 1 decade ago

    1)[dinner]or movie

    2)[science] or math

    3)[beach] or park

    4)[fruit] or veggies

    5)sneakers or[sandals]

    6)[love] or money

    7)[heaven] or hell

    [(something)] means i picked that

  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    1 movie

    2 science

    3beach

    4fruit

    5sneakers

    6definitely love

    7heaven

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.