Yahoo Answers is shutting down on May 4th, 2021 (Eastern Time) and the Yahoo Answers website is now in read-only mode. There will be no changes to other Yahoo properties or services, or your Yahoo account. You can find more information about the Yahoo Answers shutdown and how to download your data on this help page.

? asked in 娛樂及音樂娛樂圈 · 1 decade ago

我想問劉玉玲d野!

我想問神探俏嬌娃的劉玉玲識唔識說粵語,識唔識說日文?有冇男朋友?

現在在where居住?有冇佢詳細的個人資料?

希望大家幫到我啦!十萬個thanks~!

Update:

下面果位人兄,你可否打中文,我唔識看英文的!sorry!

2 Answers

Rating
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    佢流利於 英文 / 國語 / 意大利文.

    有一前男朋友 - Zach Helm, 2004年宣佈有計劃並打算結婚.

    但2005宣佈分手.

    在New York居住. 有一哥, 一姐.

    下面有詳細資料, 睇唔明我再explain =]

    Biography for Lucy Liu

    Date of Birth 2 December 1968, Queens, New York, USA

    Birth Name

    Lucy Alexis Liu

    Height

    5' 3" (1.60 m)

    Mini Biography

    Born to Chinese immigrants in Queens, New York, Lucy Liu has always tried to balance an interest in her cultural heritage with a desire to move beyond a strictly Asian-American experience. Once relegated to "ethnic" parts, the energetic actress is finally earning her stripes as an across-the-board leading lady.

    Liu graduated from Stuyvesant High School in 1986 and enrolled in New York University; discouraged by the "dark and sarcastic" atmosphere of NYU, however, she transferred to the University of Michigan after her freshman year. She graduated from UM with a degree in Chinese Language and Culture, managing to squeeze in some additional training in dance, voice, fine arts, and acting. During her senior year, Liu auditioned for a small part in a production of Alice in Wonderland and walked away with the lead; encouraged by the experience, she decided to take the plunge into professional acting. She moved to Los Angeles and split her time between auditions and food service day jobs.

    Fluent in Mandarin Chinese.

    Fluent in Italian.

    Graduated from the University of Michigan at Ann Arbor with a degree in Asian languages and cultures.

    Graduated from Stuyvesant high school in 1986.

    Attended New York University for a year.

    Mother is a biochemist, father is a civil engineer and she has a brother and a sister.

    Grew up in the Jackson Heights section of Queens County, New York.

    She once worked as an aerobics instructor.

    She practices rock climbing, skiing, & horseback riding.

    Filmography

    1992 Rhythm of Destiny (伴我縱橫)

    1993 Protozoa

    1995 Bang

    1995 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys, episode "The March to Freedom"

    1996 The X-Files, episode "Hell Money"

    1996 ER -Episode "And Baby Makes Two"

    1996 Jerry Maguire

    1996 Guy

    1997 Gridlock'd

    1997 City of Industry

    1997 Flypaper

    1998 Love Kills

    1998 – 2002 Ally McBeal, seasons 2-5

    1999 Payback

    1999 True Crime

    1999 Molly

    1999 The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human

    1999 Play It to the Bone

    2000 Shanghai Noon

    2000 Charlie's Angels

    2001 Futurama, episodes "I Dated a Robot" and "Love and Rocket"

    2001 Sex and the City, episode "Coulda, Woulda, Shoulda"

    2001 Hotel

    2002 Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever

    2002 Cypher

    2002 Chicago

    2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

    2003 Kill Bill: Volume 1

    2004 Kill Bill: Volume 2

    2004 Mulan II

    2004 Joey

    2005 Domino

    2005 3 Needles

    2005 The Simpsons, episode "Goo Goo Gai Pan"

    2006 Lucky Number Slevin

    2007 Codename: The Cleaner

    2007 Ugly Betty as lawyer Grace Chin in episode 16 Derailed and episode 17 Icing On The Cake.

    2007 Rise: Blood Hunter

    2007 Watching the Detectives

    2007 Rocket

    2008 Kung Fu Panda

    2008 Charlie Chan

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.