腋下激光脫毛, 會否引致乳癌?

做了一個超聲波檢查,醫生說我乳房有幾粒良性的小水廇,但我早前 join左腋下激光脫毛course,如果做呢類激光療程, 會唔會有危機呢??

4 Answers

Rating
  • 1 decade ago
    Best Answer

    laser is not ionising radiation therefore there's virtually no risk of inducing cancers or any malignant changes. plus, laser photons won't be able to penetrate deep into the body anyway.

  • 1 decade ago

    5會

    激光脫毛好少事,用好少能量,加上5會直射你個乳房

    你個d小水廇 生完bb or 過40歲到就好多女性都有

    so,年年驗身就係要check呢d良性or惡性

  • 1 decade ago

    應該是不會的

    好的乳房有幾粒良性的小水廇與腋下激光脫毛的course無關

    2007-03-23 11:29:17 補充:

    SORRY ! 我是指妳的乳房不是"好的乳房"

    Source(s): 參考醫書
  • 1 decade ago

    我覺得你呢個問題應該去問返你個醫生, 唔係o係度問我地!! 我是說認真的, 為你好的!!

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.