Balikbayan visa?

I want enter the Philippines with my wife and son under the balikbayan law. After one year has past can my wife and i simply fly to America, visit for 6 to 8 weeks and return to the philippines and enter under the balikbayan again, thus giving me another 1 year time before i have to leave for America again ? If... show more I want enter the Philippines with my wife and son under the balikbayan law. After one year has past can my wife and i simply fly to America, visit for 6 to 8 weeks and return to the philippines and enter under the balikbayan again, thus giving me another 1 year time before i have to leave for America again ?
If so can i continue to do this as long as i want ?
4 answers