10 points to cheapest airline ticket for me?

I need a ticket from savannah ga to omaha nebraska for two people, dont matter the airline, or the departure time, I want it about 2 weeks from today with a return of 1 week after i get there. cheapest ticket gets 10 pionts!! thanks

8 Answers

Relevance
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    $378 sidestep.com has your cheapest ticket

    here is the link

    http://www.sidestep.com/air/select_details.do?uniq...

    leaving on 23 coming back 30 for 7 day trip.

    Departing: Mon, Oct 23, 2006 Returning: Mon, Oct 30, 2006 Back to search results

    $378

    per person

    at Orbitz

    Book Flight Outbound Flight 1 Stop flight in Economy Class on Oct 23, 2006 (Monday)

    United Airlines

    Flight 7216 5:07 pmDepart from Savannah, GA (SAV)6:25 pmArrives at Chicago, IL (ORD)2 hours 18 minutes - 773 miles - N/A - Canadair Regional Jet 700 (Jet)

    1 hour 25 minutes layover in Chicago, IL

    United Airlines

    Flight 463 7:50 pmDepart from Chicago, IL (ORD)9:20 pmArrives at Omaha, NE (OMA)1 hour 30 minutes - 417 miles - N/A - Boeing 737-300 (Jet)Return Flight 1 Stop flight in Economy Class on Oct 30, 2006 (Monday)

    American Airlines

    Flight 3931 6:35 pmDepart from Omaha, NE (OMA)8:05 pmArrives at Chicago, IL (ORD)1 hour 30 minutes - 417 miles - Food for Purchase - Canadair Regional Jet 700 (Jet)

    layover in Chicago, IL

    United Airlines

    Flight 7478 7:46 amDepart from Chicago, IL (ORD)10:51 amArrives at Savannah, GA (SAV)Not Available - 773 miles - Not Available - Not Availab

    Source(s): sidestep.com
    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • 1 decade ago

    Sometimes, you can beat internet prices by calling an airline reservation line directly. They have prices that literally change minute to minute. Try Delta or American Airlines, they tend to have the best deals.

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • Jay
    Lv 5
    1 decade ago

    www.travelocity.com

    Look at their last minute specials, sometimes you'll get lucky.

    I found a round trip ticket including hotel from LA to Cleaveland for only $250.

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • 4 years ago

    want cities call not purely us of a call we could provide the fare from vancouver to seattle yet this isn't likely help in case you're in halifax and want circulate to l. a. too undesirable you probably did not tell the cities

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • How do you think about the answers? You can sign in to vote the answer.
  • 1 decade ago

    i found cheaper tickets on yahoo travel. saved about $70.00 a ticket.

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • Anonymous
    1 decade ago

    I almost always find the best deals on orbitz, expedia, or travelocity.

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • lobo
    Lv 4
    1 decade ago

    www.cheaptickets.com

    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
  • SKG R
    Lv 6
    1 decade ago

    nIL FROM HERE.

    Source(s): YAHOO
    • Commenter avatarLogin to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.