妞妞 asked in 社會與文化語言 · 1 decade ago

請幫我翻譯這篇英文信...謝謝!!

Hello,

Your order is currently on hold. We sent you the below email, and have yet to receive a response. Upon a response, we will gladly process your order. Please note that your order will be canceled on the 26th if we do not receive a response from you before then. Thank you and we look forward to hearing from you.

Hello,

Thank you for your recent order! We noticed that you were ordering Jiggle Gel which cannot be shipped internationally. Due to FAA regulations, we are unable to ship this product via air mail, thus regulating it to domestic shipping only. We apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused. Please let us know if there is anything else you\'d like to order in place of this product of if you simply would like us to proceed with your order without this product. We look forward to your response within 5 business days or your order will be automatically canceled. Thank you.

Update:

可以的話請順便幫我解答另一個發問,

我會另外給予贈點的,謝謝!!

http://tw.knowledge.yahoo.com/question/?qid=130605...

Update 2:

謝謝以下三位好心人士的答覆...

由於勝負難分...

最佳解答就交由大家來決定吧!!~~~

感激不進~~~~

2 Answers

Rating
  • 1 decade ago
    Favorite Answer

    哈囉,你的訂單現在是保留狀態。我們曾經發以下的電郵給你,但仍然沒有收到你的答覆。一旦有你的答覆,我們很樂意處理你的訂單。請注意若26號前仍然沒有收到你的答覆,你的訂單就會被取消。謝謝並期盼你的回覆。

    哈囉, 謝謝你最近的訂單!我們發現到你訂單上的Jiggle Gel不能郵寄至國外。因為FAA條例的緣故,我們不能以航空郵寄這項商品,因此限制此商品只能在國內運送。我們對此引起的不便感到很抱歉。請讓我們知道你還有什麼需要的產品來代替此商品,或你只想我們繼續處理你的訂單(除去此商品)。我們期盼在未來5個工作日內收到你的回覆,不然你的訂單就會自動被取消。謝謝。

    Source(s): 自己
    • Login to reply the answers
  • ?
    Lv 5
    1 decade ago

    哈嘍,

    你的訂單目前狀況暫緩. 之前我們有寄下列電郵通知您, 但未接到您的回覆.

    在接到您的回覆後, 我們會很高興的再為您繼續處理您的訂單. 但請注意, 如果在26號前我司還未接到您任何的回覆, 您的訂單就會被取消了. 謝謝, 我們期望盡早接到您的來電.

    哈嘍,

    謝謝您的訂單. 但您所訂購的Jiggle Gel, 我司不能以國際包裹寄給您.

    因為美國聯邦航空局的規定, 我司無法用國際空運的方式郵寄這類的產品給您.

    造成您的不方便我司深感抱歉. 也請您讓我們知道是否有其他您想訂購的產品或者我們應該就不包含此產品的直接處理您的訂單. 我們期待能在5天內接到您的回覆, 否則您的訂單將會自動的被取消. 謝謝

    • Login to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.