藍之翼 asked in 社會與文化語言 · 2 decades ago

有請英文高手~拜託拜託~幫我看一下我翻譯對不對~急(15點)

http://tw.knowledge.yahoo.com/question/?qid=100411...

最佳解答的倒數第二段=>

In North America, the activity of the lottery can trace back to the American colony period, then independence 13 states once distributed the first ancestor which the lottery ticket established certain American university, including the well-known schools, such as Yale, Harvard and Princeton and so on. But in the end of 19th century, the lottery corruption of Louisiana state causes the issue broken off once and once, federal government and forbid each state government issue lottery. In 1964, New Hampshire state established method supported the public education through the release lottery ticket, "the lottery ticket" returned to the American earth. Because occasion unmatched in grandeur is extremely successful, the New York state and the New Jersey state follow up immediately. At that time distributed the lottery ticket was “Passive Ticket”, drawing lottery in public every season; moreover the bonus and the present compares, are relatively somewhat low. In 1974, “Instant Tickets”, or the popular name “Scratch-off” to introduce. In 1975, “Lotto” and “Numbers Games” also includes “Club Keno”, “Sports Game Lottery” also starts on the computer system to operate, the modern lottery ticket enterprise high tech style officially launched. At present each place computer lottery ticket and other each kind of different game, these games are in fashion to North America and Europe, in recent years Asia also started popularly.

因為啊~~我英文實在不怎麼好...所以我翻的一定錯很多~~我不會的有去查翻譯網站...但我很怕他會翻很奇怪...所以~~拜託拜託~~請英文高手來幫我看看我有哪些要改正的地方~~就先謝謝囉

Update:

不知能不能也幫我翻這題

http://tw.knowledge.yahoo.com/question/?qid=140511...

謝謝~~

3 Answers

Rating
  • Anonymous
    2 decades ago
    Favorite Answer

    因為不想全改掉

    我只幫你改過去式, 過去分詞, 複數...

    THE STATE OF XXX 才是正確的用法

    In North America, the activity of the lottery can BE traceD back to the American colonIAL period OF TIME. THE 13 independenT states once WERE the PIONEER TO DISTRIBUTE the lottery ticket AND LATER WERE established AT certain American universitIES, including the well-known schools, such as Yale, Harvard and Princeton.

    But in the end of THE 19th century, the lottery corruption IN THE STATE OF Louisiana causeD the issue broke off once MORE, THE federal government forbAdE each state government FROM issuING ITS OWN lottery TICKETS. In 1964, THE State OF New Hampshire established A method supported BY the public education through the release OF lottery ticket. "The lottery ticket" CAME BACK AGAIN to the American. Because THE occasion unmatched in grandeur WAS extremely successful, the State OF New York and the State OF New Jersey followED up AND STARTED ISSUING THE LOTTERY TICKETS immediately. At that time the lottery ticket was DISTRIBUTED AS SO-CALLED“Passive TicketS”, drawing lottery in public IN every 3 MONTHS; comparATIVELY, the bonusES and the GIFTS WERE somewhat RELATIVELY low. In 1974, “Instant Tickets”, or ANOTHER popular name CALLED“Scratch-off” WAS introduceD. In 1975, “Lotto” and “Numbers Games” also includeD “Club Keno”, “Sports Game Lottery” also WERE INTRODUCED INTO the computer system. The modern lottery ticket enterprise high tech style officially WERE launched. At present each place computer lottery ticket and other each kind of different game, these games HAVE BECOME A TREND to THE North America and THE Europe. UNTIL recent years, Asia also WERE GETTING MORE popular.

    Source(s): WAH
  • Anonymous
    6 years ago

    * ***** http://*****/

    [電子遊戲]

    拉霸、水果盤、7PK、5PK

    [運彩遊戲]

    棒球、籃球、足球、網球、冰球、各種體育經典賽事

    [真人遊戲]

    百家樂、21點、骰寶、輪盤、牌九、三公、輪盤、翻攤、牛牛、二八杠

    [對戰遊戲]

    台灣麻將、德州撲克、骰盅吹牛、四支刀、鬥地主、十三支、二八槓、暗棋、接龍

    [彩球遊戲]

    香港六合、台灣樂透、今彩539、樂合彩、大陸時時彩、基諾彩、北京賽車、賽狗、賽馬、指數

    [優惠活動]

    1. 新舊會員儲值就送500點

    2. 真人百家樂彩金等你拿

    ***** http://*****/

    歡迎免費體驗試玩!!

    線上影片直播、正妹圖、討論區免費註冊 ~

  • Anonymous
    2 decades ago

    In North America, the activity of the lottery can trace back to the American colony period, then independence 13 states once distributed the first ancestor which the lottery ticket established Certain American university, including the well-known schools, such as Yale, Harvard and Princeton and so on.  But in the end of 19th century, the lottery corruption of Louisiana state causes the issue broken off once and once, federal government and forbid each state government issue lottery.  In 1964, New Hampshire state established method supported the public education through the release lottery tic Ket, " the lottery ticket"  returned to the American earth.  Because occasion unmatched in grandeur is extremely successful, the New York state and the New Jersey state follow up immediately.  At that time distributed the lottery ticket was ' Passive Ticket ', drawing lottery in public every season; Moreover the bonus and the present compares, are relatively somewhat low.  In 1974, ' Instant Tickets ', or the popular name ' Scratch-off ' to introduce.  In 1975, ' Lotto ' and ' Numbers Games ' also includes ' Club Keno ', ' Sports Game Lottery ' also starts on the computer system to operate, the modern lottery ticket enterprise high tech style officially launched.  At present each place computer lottery ticket and other each kind of different game, these games are in fashion to North America and Europe, in recent years Asia also started popularly.  

    Source(s): j;3504..
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.