Anonymous
Anonymous asked in 娛樂與音樂明星與名人 · 2 decades ago

Dakota Fanning

請問一下~~

這位可愛的小女孩有演過哪些MTV呢?

有人知道嗎??

Update:

Dakota Fanning=達珂塔芬妮

就是演"他不笨、他是我爸爸"裡的小女主角

其實我想找的MTV是

那一首歌唱的人是一個樂團

然後有紅色的公寓

樂團主唱會飛~

就邊唱歌邊飛飄到一個窗口

而窗口中就是Dakota Fanning在裡面聆聽著他唱的歌

很有感覺的一首歌阿~~

誰知道呢><

2 Answers

Rating
  • Anonymous
    2 decades ago
    Favorite Answer

    ~Dakota Fanning~

    Birth name : Hannah Dakota Fanning

    Date of birth (location): 23 February 1994 Conyers, Georgia, USA

    Height: 4' 7" (1.40 m)

    ~Dakota Fanning2005年新片~

    1.Nine Lives (2005) .... Maria

    2.Hide and Seek (2005) .... Emily Callaway

    3.Conquistadora (2005) (in production) .... Anastasia

    4.War of the Worlds (2005) (filming) .... Rachel Ferrier

    5.Untitled Kurt Russell/Dakota Fanning Project (2005) (post-production) .... Cale Crane

    ~Dakota Fanning2006年新片~

    1.Charlotte's Web (2006) (pre-production) .... Fern

    ~有Dakota Fanning出現的音樂錄影帶~

    我在"Rufus Wainwright"的MV中有看到她,不知道你講的是不是這一首!!!

    不是可以再跟我說,我在幫你找~~~^_^~~~

    但記得請跟我說有無穿插哪部電影畫面或是其他的~~~

    這樣比較好找唷!!!

    網址 http://launch.yahoo.com/ar-285326-videos--Rufus-Wa...

    連結進去後,點一下"Across The Universe"這首歌名旁的黃色小電視即可收看!!!

    ~Across The Universe的歌詞~

    Words are flowing out like endless rain into a paper cup,

    They slither wildly as they slip away across the universe.

    Pools of sorrow, waves of joy are drifting through my open mind,

    Possessing and caressing me.

    Jai guru deva om.

    Nothing's gonna change my world,

    Nothing's gonna change my world,

    Nothing's gonna change my world,

    Nothing's gonna change my world.

    Images of broken light which dance before me like a million eyes,

    Thay call me on and on across the universe.

    Thoughts meander like a restless wind inside a letter box,

    They tumble blindly as they make their way across the universe.

    Jai guru deva om.

    Nothing's gonna change my world,

    Nothing's gonna change my world,

    Nothing's gonna change my world,

    Nothing's gonna change my world.

    Sounds of laughter shades of love are ringing through my open ears,

    Inciting and inviting me.

    Limitless undying love which shines around me like a million suns,

    It calls me on and on across the universe.

    Jai guru deva om.

    Nothing's gonna change my world,

    Nothing's gonna change my world,

    Nothing's gonna change my world,

    Nothing's gonna change my world.

    Jai guru deva om,

    Jai guru deva om,

    Jai guru deva om...

    ===>我覺得她真的很可愛!!!潛力無窮~~~很看好她~~~未來的甜姐兒!!!

    Source(s): 自己&網路
    • Login to reply the answers
  • Anonymous
    2 decades ago

    對了~@@

    Across The Universe

    這首歌

    很多人翻唱耶~

    我只找到披頭四的

    如果可以的話可以幫我找Fiona Apple唱的嗎><

    謝謝~~

    2005-01-29 01:46:23 補充:

    拍謝耶~

    我找到了ㄏ

    謝謝你~~

    我真的很想送你20點..

    該怎麼半阿?

    • Login to reply the answers
Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.