Anonymous
Anonymous asked in 娛樂與音樂明星與名人 · 2 decades ago

請問 KYLIE MINOGUE 的基本資料?

如題,

越詳細越好,

順便給我她們最近的新聞,

還有她們出過的專輯名稱.

2 Answers

Rating
  • Anonymous
    2 decades ago
    Favorite Answer

    ~Kylie Minogue的簡介~

    Birth name :Kylie Ann Minogue

    Date of birth (location): 28 May 1968 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

    Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m)

    ~Mini biography ~

    Kylie Ann Minogue was born on 28 May, 1968. The eldest of three children, Kylie's acting career began early, but it was her role as Charlene in the Australian soap "Neighbours" (1985) which established Kylie as an international star. Her singing career began purely by accident when a record company executive heard Kylie's rendition of Eva (Little Eva)'s 1962 hit "The Loco-Motion". She signed with PWL Records and hitmakers Stock/Aitken/Waterman in 1987. Five albums and a greatest hits compilation followed, and she made history by having more than 20 consecutive top ten hits in the UK. Her motion picture debut came with the starring role of Lola in The Delinquents (1989). She left PWL Records in 1992 to head in a decidedly more mature musical direction, and her self-titled debut on deConstruction records was released in 1994, spawning chart hits like "Confide In Me" and "Put Yourself In My Place". Kylie's doings were always a favourite subject of the press, but she really made waves with her controversial 1995 duet with Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, "Where the Wild Roses Grow". 1997 saw the release of Kylie's first single in more than 3 years, "Some Kind of Bliss" co-written and produced by James Dean Bradfield and Sean Moore of The Manic Street Preachers

    ~最近的新聞~

    http://people.aol.com/people/searchresults?search=...

    ~音樂錄影帶~

    http://music.uk.launch.yahoo.com/ar-257186-videos-...

    Source(s): 自己&網路
  • Anonymous
    2 decades ago

    KYLIE香港開唱~yeah~終於可以看國際大秀囉~

    'Showgirl: The Greatest Hits Tour' Hong Kong Exhibition Thursday 23rd June!

    Tickets for Kylie's go on sale on Friday 22nd April and can be purchased via www.hkticketing.com.

    4/22 開賣~yeah~

    喜歡凱莉的fans , 香港見

    from Kylie's offical website

    kylie.com

Still have questions? Get your answers by asking now.