Lv 2253 points

thisnymami69

Favorite Answers9%
Answers68
  • Could I be pregnant?

    Last menstals were 2/1 and 3/11 not sure when I ovualted. On the 2nd and 3rd I had a very little spotting. And my lower back hurt that whole previous week... I've been bloated lately and kinda constipated [sorry]. Do you think I may be preggo?

    Thanks all ; )

    5 AnswersPregnancy1 decade ago
  • Is anyone else fustrated!!!!!!?

    If you have cycle was 2/1 then 3/11 when did I ovualte?

    How soon after implantation bleeding can you take a pregnancy test?

    1 AnswerPregnancy1 decade ago
  • Someone, anyone, PLEASE help me!!!! PLEASE!!!?

    am on my period now, I'm pretty regular + or so some days. My period was sometime around dec 20 something (not sure) then again Feb. 1st. and Now March 11th. Me and my husband are TTC, when should we really start having sex? and what tips do you have? How often, what time of day is best? anything! thanks for all your help guys!!!

    2 AnswersPregnancy1 decade ago
  • TTC... On my period now... what can I do different this month? Please help!?

    I am on my period now, I'm pretty regular + or so some days. My period was sometime around dec 20 something (not sure) then again Feb. 1st. and Now March 11th. Me and my husband are TTC, when should we really start having sex? and what tips do you have? How often, what time of day is best? anything! thanks for all your help guys!!!

    1 AnswerTrying to Conceive1 decade ago
  • How long should I wait to CALL?

    I just went for a blood pregnancy test about 4 hrs ago. They said they would call me in about an hour with the results that was at about 11am. Should I call? Or should I wait? Im getting irritable!!!

    3 AnswersPregnancy1 decade ago
  • My boobs hurt sooo bad!!!?

    Im a week late with the following pg symptoms..

    lower back pain

    cramps

    stomach pains

    MY BOOBS feel like there gonna fall off!!! my nipple hurt, its horrible!!!

    frequent pee breaks

    fell gasey?

    but all negative HPT... went for a blood test today should be getting a call with the results in a few!! :) but what do you all think? pregnant or NOT?

    7 AnswersPregnancy1 decade ago
  • Now im soo confused!?

    Okay so I know your suppose to read a HPT within like 10min of taking it... but about 2hrs ago, i took a HPT it was negative. I've taken quite a few HPT and they have all be - ive looked at them after as well and they were NO evaporation lines on any of them. after just taking this test, i looked at it and there is a faint positive line. I have had many symptoms of pregnancy, including a late period by a week. could my levels be LOW, and it just took the test a while to sit and pick it up, or is this an evaporation line??

    2 AnswersPregnancy1 decade ago
  • Sorry TMI!!! anyone w/ advice please...?

    my last menstral was feb. 1st. im usually regular +5 days or so. I am not about 7 days late, and have been having some pregnancy symptoms.

    -Mild lower back pain, on and off.

    -Mild Cramps on and off.

    -Breast tenderness, pain goes up through my armpits.

    and the latest has been my constent need for something to DRINK i feel like i could drink a whole gallon of water, or juice until im just litterally full of of drinking?

    && im really gassy? sorry, TMI I've been having really loose bowels, esp. today. wondering if this could be something i ate or is this a sign of pregnancy?

    Ive taken some HPT but all negative, its prob. to early, but when should i test again!?

    5 AnswersPregnancy1 decade ago
  • Does anyone else have the urge to just keep drinking!! OMG?

    so im about 7 days late for my period. ive had some pregnancy symptoms, but i was just wondering if ....

    feeling "thirsty" allll the time, and feeling as if you just cant ever drink enough is a symptom as well?

    i feel like i could down a gallon of water? normal?

    3 AnswersPregnancy1 decade ago
  • Blood pregnancy test?

    Will a blood pregnancy test show up at 4 weeks pregnant? whats the earliest it will show up, and what are the odds of you being pregnant and it gives you a negative result?? :) thanks guys!

    1 AnswerPregnancy1 decade ago
  • Could I be pregnant? Please help.?

    I'll try to keep this short and sweet! :) I Appreciate all of your advice! My last menstral was February 1st, before that It was sometime around Christmas time, so im usually pretty regular +5 or so days if that. Anyway, last menstral was february 1st. I am now roughly 6 days late for my period. I've been getting a few pregnancy symptoms, a few mild cramps about 2days ago along with some mild lower back ache as well. My boobs have been hurting for about 2/3 days now. Sometimes I get a "burning" sensation? and they are just sore, up into my armpits as well... Today I noticed some darker veins in my breasts too, not sure if thats in my head, but I swear they weren't there yesterday!! I've taken a couple HPT, and they were all negative, is it too early to pick up HCG? If anyone can give me any advice, or is going through the same things? what are the odds I could be preggo? and has anyone had false negatives before, and how long before you got a positive? Would a blood test show up now if a urine isn't? any advice is a appreciated!! thanks guys!! :)

    8 AnswersPregnancy1 decade ago
  • please help... am i pregnant?

    Me and my husband have been TTC for about a month now. Although it is still very early in our trying, I have been experiencing some (weird-like) symptoms. My last period was Feb.1st and im not 5 days late, however all my HPT are NEGATIVE! I have had some lower back pain along with some mild cramping. the only other symptom i have is my boobs hurting! They are sore, and hurt up into my armpit as well?? Is there a chance I could still be pregnant? im scared to do a blood test and it come back negative just like the urine. what do you all think? serious answers pls. i know were all not doctors here... just want some friendly advice of maybe someone going through something simular. thanks :)

    2 AnswersPregnancy1 decade ago
  • could this be the end.......help me plz?

    kay. I recently went to the doctor because i was getting a lot of headaches. he ordered me to get some blood work done to see if it was my theyroid or anything else that could cause headaches. when my bloodwork came back my White blood cell count was extremly high... im not sure about numbers and all that buttt he said that a normal count was like a 10.0 something and lower for all the other white cells. mine was like a 67.0 something and higher on all the other white cells as well. (tmi) i have recently gotten a piercing. where i bled ALOT. about a week/ week in a half prior to the blood work. Could this be a reason my white cells where that HIGH??? or no??? anyway, he basically told me hes almost 99percent sure i have leukemia. now i have an apt with the hemotoligist on the 13th for further testing and such. the only symptoms i have are the headaches and majoorrrrr fatigue... and a bit of muscle acheinesss... and night sweat. i was wondering what the most common leukemia would be for a 21 year old female?? and which is the best one to have if your gonna have leukemia??? serious answers please!! i appreciate it!! ;)

    2 AnswersLanguages1 decade ago
  • Leukemia questions. im very scared plz help...?

    Okay. I recently went to the doctor because i was getting a lot of headaches. he ordered me to get some blood work done to see if it was my theyroid or anything else that could cause headaches. when my bloodwork came back my White blood cell count was extremly high... im not sure about numbers and all that buttt he said that a normal count was like a 10.0 something and lower for all the other white cells. mine was like a 67.0 something and higher on all the other white cells as well. (tmi) i have recently gotten a piercing. where i bled ALOT. about a week/ week in a half prior to the blood work. Could this be a reason my white cells where that HIGH??? or no??? anyway, he basically told me hes almost 99percent sure i have leukemia. now i have an apt with the hemotoligist on the 13th for further testing and such. the only symptoms i have are the headaches and majoorrrrr fatigue... and a bit of muscle acheinesss... and night sweat. i was wondering what the most common leukemia would be for a 21 year old female?? and which is the best one to have if your gonna have leukemia??? serious answers please!! i appreciate it!! ;)

    3 AnswersCancer1 decade ago
  • Please help... im very scared!?

    I have been getting headaches very often. and i cant seem to ever sleep! I went to the doctor to get checked out and he sent me for blood work. today he called and said my white blood count was very high. he said normally its like a 10 and mine is a 67?? whatever that means. i just know its not normal. now i am getting an MRI today! im very nervous and scared. i have a history of getting vaginal bacterial infections after my daughter was born... can that cause me to have such a high white blood count? or NO?

    1 AnswerMental Health1 decade ago
  • Going for an MRI today.. just needed some advice!?

    Can a vaginal bacterial infection cause you to have a high white blood count? Or not really...

    2 AnswersOther - Diseases1 decade ago
  • Can someone please help me!?

    So my husband is in the air force. His tech school is 28weeks long. He will be at tech school in sheppard afb. I was wondering if anyone knew if me and my daughter will AUTOMATICALLY be on his orders to tech school or will he have to apply or something? and if he does have to apply how and where and when does he have to?? thank you so much for all ur answers! :)

    7 AnswersMilitary1 decade ago
  • Can someone PLEASE give me a straight Answer!!!?

    My husband is in the Air force. He graduates basics Feb. 27th and then continues on to tech school at sheppard AFB texas for electrical systems apprentice... I have heard that if your tech school is longer than (20 weeks) the AF will pay to move your family down there w/ him. Well I believe my husbands tech school is 144days.. since there are only 5 days in a week that they are in class is his tech school Longer than 20 weeks???? without counting weekends it comes out to be way longer than 20 weeks.. but counting them its 20.5 weeks... does anyone know how long his tech school will be and where I can apply or whatever to actually MOVE there.. what do i need to do to make sure this happens?????

    10 AnswersMilitary1 decade ago
  • Anyone... Please HELP!?

    My husband is in the air force he will be going to sheppard afb for tech school as a electrician. i was wondering if anyone knew how long his tech school will be???

    His job title is electrical systems apprentice...

    2 AnswersMilitary1 decade ago
  • Tech school question.... please help?

    My husband is in the air force he will be going to sheppard afb for tech school as a electrician. i was wondering if anyone knew how long his tech school will be???

    he will just be a general electrician...

    1 AnswerMilitary1 decade ago